|
It's a new decade and I'm already gaming. Use this thread to track the games that you beat this year, Imps. Will just use this post for games beaten until we get to page 2. 1) Star Fox 2 - Normal as Falco/Fox This game has a pretty interesting structure, though from what I can tell doesn't have any rail shooter levels like most of the Star Fox games. The idea of the game is that you're preventing a full scale attack on Corneria and intercepting attacks as they come, then pressing the attack yourself when the opportunity arises. I will definitely try for a better rank and then try the hard/expert modes. 1) Star Fox 2 - Normal as Falco/Fox 2) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate - Adventure Mode (Hard) 3) Octopath Traveler 4) AI: The Somnium Files 5) Monster Hunter World: Iceborne 6) DOOM: Knee Deep In the Dead, The Shores of Hell and Inferno complete on UV 7) Shadow the Hedgehog using a janky 2P co-op mod over netplay 8) Halo Reach (Heroic, 4P Co-op) 9) Halo: Combat Evolved (2P Co-op Legendary, Iron Skull) 9.1) Halo: Combat Evolved (2P Co-op, All Par Scores and Par Times achieved) 10) Mega Man 11 (Normal) 11) 428 Shibuya Scramble 12) Mega Man Zero 2 - A Rank 13) Halo 2 (co-op, Legendary) 14) Super Mario Bros. 3 online co-op on the switch 15) Minit 16) Lenna's Inception (Bad ending) 17) Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing in Disguise 18) Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon 2 - Final Episode 18.1) Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon 2 - All Achievements 19) Halo 3 - 4P co-op (Legendary) 20) Terraria 21) Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon (Nightmare Mode) 22) Zelda 1 - All Achievements on retroachievements.org 23) Doom Eternal (UItra-Violence) 23.1) Doom Eternal (Nightmare, 100%) 24) Supraland - 54% completion 25) Remnant: From the Ashes (3P co-op, Hard mode) 26) Final Fantasy I: Dawn of Souls (4 Black Mage run) 27) Final Fantasy IV Advance 28) Final Fantasy VII Remake - Normal mode 29) Fire Emblem 7 (Hector Hard Mode) 30) Halo 3: ODST (Legendary, 4P Co-op) 31) Knuckles' Chaotix (2P Co-op) 32) Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones (Difficult mode) 33) Divinity Original Sin 2 - (4P Co-op, Tactician mode) 34) Haunting Ground 35) Pier Pressure (Normal Mode, Pistol Shrimp ship) 36) Halo 4 (4P Co-op, Legendary) 37) Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 - Adventure Mode 219.0%, All 4-Star 38) Murder By Numbers 39) Hatoful Boyfriend 40) Hatoful Boyfriend Holiday Star 41) Super Metroid - 1:07/42% 42) Sonic CD - All Good Futures (like 20 play-throughs this year) Evil Eagle fucked around with this message at 00:32 on Jan 1, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 07:10 |
|
|
# ? Apr 19, 2024 11:56 |
|
https://twitter.com/Mike_Matei/status/1210959863733530625
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 07:18 |
|
Reserved. Untitled Goose Game will probs be the first thing on here. 1) Pokémon Sword 2) Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Crimson Flower) 3) Streets of Rage 4 4) Ring Fit Adventure 5) Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Azure Moon) 6) Splatoon 2 7) Picross S 8) One Piece: Pirate Warriors 3 9) Super Mario 64 10) Return of the Obra Dinn 11) Dragon Quest 12) Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory Dr. Cool Aids fucked around with this message at 02:37 on Nov 15, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 08:47 |
|
This year I’ll actually keep track of the games I beat: 1. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice - 1/6/20 2. Devil May Cry 5 - 1/12/20 Antoine Silvere fucked around with this message at 05:10 on Jan 13, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 08:53 |
|
Sudden Javelin posted:Reserved. Untitled Goose Game will probs be the first thing on here. Lmfao. Need to reserve my spot so everyone knows that I'm a big boy that can beat the goose game.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 08:55 |
|
Life is Strange 2 - Episode 1
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 09:33 |
|
Placejolder.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 10:36 |
|
I can post a placeholder. Im going to beat a lot of games, get out of blue ranks in Tekken, and learn 8 button DjMax this year.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 11:26 |
|
1. Saints Row 2 - 1/19 2. Saints Row: The Third - 2/8 3. Saints Row IV: Re-elected - 2/22 4. Saints Row: Gat Out of Hell - 2/23 5. Dragon Quest 1 - 3/23 6. Dragon Quest Builders - 4/5 7. Dragon Quest II: Luminaries of the Legendary Line - 4/11 8. Dragon Quest III: Seeds of Salvation - 5/2 9. Assassin’s Creed: Origins + Hidden Ones DLC - 5/24 10. Yakuza 3 Remastered - 5/28 11. Daemon X Machina - 5/30 12. Yakuza 4 - 6/8 13. Yakuza 5 - 7/12 14. Yakuza 6 - 8/1 15. Ghost of Tsushima - 8/16 16. Dragon Quest IV - 9/6 17. Mafia: Definitive Edition - 10/9 18. Resident Evil 2 Remake - 10/18 19. Mafia 2 - 10/22 20. Fire Emblem: Three Houses (NG+, Blue Lions) - 11/3 21. Death Stranding - 11/10 22. Call of Duty Black Ops: Cold War - 11/30 23. Assassin’s Creed: Odyssey + The Fate of Atlantis and Legacy of the First Blade DLCs - 12/14 24. Cyberpunk 2077 - corpo, Judy romance, leave Night City with the nomads ending - 12/30 Punished Chuck fucked around with this message at 04:00 on Dec 31, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 13:40 |
|
Reserved. I wonder what this year holds for beating games games: ore no ryouri (6/30) clubhouse games (7/6) mario 64 (capless run) (8/8) puzzle & action: ichidant-r (arcade version) (8/25) puzzle & action: ichidant-r (game gear version) (8/26) samurai warriors 4 (9/20) hot shots golf: world invitational (10/27) mario rpg (11/25) raw danger (12/14) ff7 remake (12/19) death stranding (12/28) Spoderman fucked around with this message at 20:24 on Dec 28, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 13:46 |
|
It’s open season on claiming your posting space on the new world folks
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 14:22 |
|
posting to reserve even though i know i wont beat a single game this year 1. Super Mario 64. 120 stars. [9.22.] 2. Resident Evil Remake. Jill playthrough. [10.15.] 3. Resident Evil: Zero. [11.04.] 4. Inside [12.03.] Bolverkur fucked around with this message at 20:27 on Dec 3, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 14:57 |
|
1/1 Donut County (100%) 1/4 House of Da Vinci 1/7 Hob 1/8 Sokoban Land DX 1/8 Gris 1/10 My Friend Pedro 1/18 Slay the Spire (Defect A2) 1/29 Forager (all bosses, all medals) 2/3 Polyology (all puzzle stars) 2/3 Hidden Folks (+snow DLC) 2/4 Anarcute 2/5 Grimm's Hollow 2/6 Transistor 2/10 Picrastination (all regular puzzles) 2/15 Hades (All weapons, 1 Heat) 2/18 Mages of Mystralia 2/19 Assault Android Cactus+ 2/23 Subnautica 2/25 Semblance 2/25 Orwell 2/28 Love is Dead 3/2 Frostpunk (A New Home, The Arks) 3/4 SinkR 3/4 Cube Mission Plebian Parasite fucked around with this message at 21:21 on Mar 4, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 15:15 |
|
1/2 - Sekiro (Dragon's Homecoming) 2/23 - Eliminator Boat Duel 3/1 - Valkyria Chronicles 4 3/10 - Celeste 4/30 - Streets of Rage 4 5/22 - Rygar 8/14 - Ghost of Tsushima 8/16 - Rise of the Tomb Raider 9/5 - Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater 1+2 9/18 - Disco Elysium 10/3 - Super Mario Bros. 35 10/6 - Night in the Woods 11/1 - Hades 11/28 - Mortal Kombat 11 12/25 - Cyberpunk 2077 herculon fucked around with this message at 03:32 on Dec 26, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 15:30 |
|
1.1 Tetris 99 - Tetris Maximus 1.14 Steamworld Dig 2 - 98% + Proof of Completion 3.7 Toki Tori - 100% 6.21 Quest for Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness - Thief 478 score 9.4 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 1+2 CaS 1+2 100% 11.22 Yakuza: Like a Dragon American McGay fucked around with this message at 00:36 on Nov 23, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 15:57 |
|
Reserved
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 16:15 |
|
reserved hoping to beat baba is you, sekiro, and cyberpunk this year, we'll see!! 1. Into the Breach (hard mode - steel judoka squad) Eugene V. Dubstep fucked around with this message at 12:24 on Jan 16, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 16:20 |
|
And I begin a new year polishing off the Shovel Knight replay with Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment I think I'll probably do a NG+ run of all of them at some point this year too. 1. Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment (1/1) 2. Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn, Heavensward, Stormblood, and Shadowbringers (1/21) 3. Death Stranding (2/6) 4. Journey to the Savage Planet(2/10) 5. Yakuza 5 (2/18) 6. Fire Emblem: Three Houses - Cindered Shadows (2/19) 7. Yakuza 6: The Song of Life (2/22) 8. Draugen (2/22) 9. Dragon Quest Builders 2 (2/27) 10. Dragon Quest Builders (3/2) 11. Murder By Numbers (3/11) 12. Whispers of a Machine (3/12) 13. Pikmin (3/13) 14. The Legend of Heroes: Trails from Zero (3/22) 15. In Other Waters (4/5) 16. Pikmin 2 - All Treasures Collected + Challenge Mode all Pink Flowers (4/11) 17. Resident Evil 3 Remake (4/12) 18. Trails of Cold Steel 3 (5/19) 19. Shantae and the Seven Sirens (6/24) 20. Assassin's Creed: Odyssey (7/18) 21. Heaven's Vault (7/20) 22. Paper Mario: Origami King - Musée Champignon Complete (7/27) 23. Hades - Epilogue (10/16) 24. The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV - True Ending (11/15) 25. 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim (12/13) 26. Yakuza: Like a Dragon (12/20) 27. Pikmin 3 Deluxe - All Badges (12/29) Regy Rusty fucked around with this message at 19:44 on Dec 29, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 16:25 |
|
1. A Short Hike
Tales of Woe fucked around with this message at 02:34 on Jan 8, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 16:26 |
|
1. Refunct (1/1) 2. Shadow of the Tomb Raider (1/11) 3. Mega Man 9 (2/9) 4. Mega Man 10 (2/9) 5. Dusk (2/15) 6. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door (3/12) 7. Anodyne (3/15) 8. Doom Eternal (4/4) 9. Suikoden (4/22) 10. The Legend of Zelda: Link’s Awakening (5/11) 11. Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (5/22) 12. What Remains of Edith Finch (5/24) 13. Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna - The Golden Country (6/6) 14. Yakuza 3 (6/16) 15. Resident Evil (Jill, Good Ending) (6/16) 16. Mega Man 11 (6/28) 17. Breath of Fire (7/12) 18. Breath of Fire II (8/8) 19. Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon (Normal Mode) (8/23) 19a. Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon (Nightmare Mode) (8/23) 20. Sonic Mania (9/13) 21. Hades (10/7) 22. Resident Evil 3 (10/11) 23. The Evil Within (10/26) 23a. The Evil Within - The Assignment/The Consequence DLC (10/26) 24. The Evil Within 2 (10/31) 25. The Last of Us Part II (11/14) Pablo Nergigante fucked around with this message at 18:52 on Nov 14, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 16:47 |
|
1. Shovel Knight: King of Cards (1/6) 2. Earthbound (1/19) 3. Super Mario 64 (2/24) 4. BioShock (good ending) (5/14) 5. Grim Fandango Remastered (5/18) 6. Thomas Was Alone (5/21) 7. iZBOT (all gems) (6/1) 8. Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated (6/29) 9. BioShock 2 (good ending) (7/14) 10. Hylics (7/16) 11. VA-11 HALL-A (7/19) 11a. VA-11 HALL-A NG+ (all decorations+songs) (7/21) 12. Portal (7/28) 13. Bioshock Infinite (7/31) 14. Portal 2 (8/6) 15. Plants vs. Zombies (10/18) 16. SUPERHOT: MIND CONTROL DELETE (10/26) 17. Super Mario Galaxy (120 stars) (11/16) 18. Paper Mario: The Origami King (12/5) 19. Shovel Knight: Shovel of Hope (12/10) 20. Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows (12/16) 21. Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment (12/21) 22. Super Mario Sunshine (12/29) symbolic fucked around with this message at 22:11 on Dec 29, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 17:23 |
|
1. freecell
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 17:57 |
|
mgs4 King Knight Red Dead Redemption 2 Doom 2016 Nightmare Doom Eternal Nightmare Wonderful 101 Remastered Super Mario 64 Super Mario Sunshine Super Mario Galaxy Sex Tragedy fucked around with this message at 08:20 on Dec 8, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 18:09 |
|
Ground floor 1. Monster Hunter World: Iceborne 2. Shadow Hearts: From the New World (Good Ending, 100% Snap Collection) 3. Super Mario Galaxy 2 - 242* Stars 4. Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney 5. Resident Evil 2 (2019) 6. Ace Attorney: Dual Destinies 7. Doom (Ultraviolence) 8. Dark Souls III (All Bosses) 9. Breath of Fire: Dragon Quarter (D-Ratio; 1/2048) 10. Bullet Witch 11. Disaster Report 12. Animal Crossing: New Horizons 13. Raw Danger AKA Disaster Report 2 14. Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles 15. The Portopia Serial Murder Case 16. Ace Attorney: Spirit of Justice 17. Shadow of Destiny 18. Shenmue 19. Super Mario Land 20. Super Mario Land 2: The 6 Golden Coins 21. New Super Mario Bros. Wii (All Coins All Exits No Asterisk) 22. Shenmue II 23. Mushihimesama (Novice, 1CC) 24. Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age 25. Shantae and the Seven Sirens 26. Final Fantasy VII Remake (100% Play Log) 27. Sekiro (Homecoming ending) 28. Kingdom Hearts Final Mix 29. Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (Sora and Riku modes) 30. Kingdom Hearts II 32. Resident Evil Remake (Jill, Normal) 33. Shenmue III 34. Metal Gear Solid 35. Metal Gear Solid 2 36. Spyro the Dragon (120%) 37. Moonlighter 38. Final Fantasy V 39. Spyro 2 (100%) In Training fucked around with this message at 21:46 on Jan 10, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 18:14 |
|
ok this is the year I keep this updated 1. resident evil 2 Claire B Scrub-Niggurath fucked around with this message at 16:25 on Jan 7, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 20:56 |
|
1. Cuphead 100% (2/26) 2. Limbo (3/31) 3. Dandy Dungeon 2 100% (4/15) 4. Strange Telephone 100% (5/7) 5. Kowloon's Gate VR suzaku (5/28) 6. Xenoblade DE (6/30) 7. Picross S4 (7/2) 8. Panzer Dragoon: Remake (7/5) 9. Soma Bringer (7/12) 10. Sega Ages: Phantasy Star (7/13) 11. Moon (8/30) 12. Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure (11/19) Cubivore_ fucked around with this message at 09:53 on Nov 19, 2020 |
# ? Jan 1, 2020 22:30 |
|
|
# ? Jan 1, 2020 22:32 |
|
First game of the new year beat lol. Refunct, a cool little first person platformer that takes like twenty minutes to 100%
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 01:28 |
|
reserved
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 03:55 |
|
reserved 2
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 03:56 |
|
reserved 3, got a good feeling about 2020
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 03:57 |
|
trying to jack off posted:reserved 3, got a good feeling about 2020 I believe in you
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:05 |
|
trying to jack off posted:reserved 3, got a good feeling about 2020 Ganbatte
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:08 |
|
He's a dumb troll making a tired joke from 2016. Lucky for him only 12 posters post in the Imp Zone anyway so he's likely not taking away anyone's coveted first page placement with his dumb joke.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:12 |
|
Reserved.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:24 |
|
Reserved.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:24 |
|
American McGay posted:He's a dumb troll making a tired joke from 2016. Lucky for him only 12 posters post in the Imp Zone anyway so he's likely not taking away anyone's coveted first page placement with his dumb joke. buddy, just wait until i get home and can do more than phone game. its the year of sega
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 04:46 |
|
This year, I'll update the post.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 07:35 |
|
Placeholder post for the games Imv going ot beat in 2020.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2020 09:02 |
|
|
# ? Apr 19, 2024 11:56 |
|
1. Specter Knight 2. Doom 2016 3. Ori and the Will of the Wisps 4. Titanfall 2 5. Zelda: OoT Randomizer 6: Metroid Prime 2: Echoes 7: The Legend of Zelda: Minish Cap 8. Hades Aston fucked around with this message at 02:37 on Nov 28, 2020 |
# ? Jan 2, 2020 12:32 |