|
Alfred P. Pseudonym you should watch Tokyo Story it is simply one of the most touching films I have ever seen. Here is my list: 1)Fata Morgana (1971) It is one of more experimental works of Herzog. 2)One False Move (1992) I've never seen a film by Carl Franklin but I quite like the fact that it's a neo-noir. 3)The Color of Pomegranates (1969) Was never in a right mood for this. 4)The Death of Mr. Lazarescu (2005) It is a bit long. 5)Wings of Desire (1987) I don't know why. 6)The Kid with a Bike (2011) Seemed dull. 7)Sans Soleil (1983) I just heard about this one. 8)The Square (2017) :/ 9)The Joke (1969) Someone has to force me to watch it. 10)Elephant (2003) Again was never in a right mood for it.
|
# ¿ Mar 21, 2020 00:24 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 26, 2024 19:28 |