|
This was my first year trying to watch a whole bunch of horror movies in October, it was pretty great. Ranked from best to least: 1. Messiah of Evil (1973) 2. Re-Animator (1985) 3. Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970) 4. The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974) (rewatch) 5. Carnival of Souls (1962) 6. It Follows (2015) 7. Cat People (1942) 8. An American Werewolf in London (1981) 9. The Bird with the Crystal Plumage (1970) 10. Horror of Dracula (1958) 11. Harpya (1979) 12. La Cabina (1972) 13. Son of Frankenstein (1939) 14. The Return of the Living Dead (1985) 15. The Omen (1976) 16. Theatre of Blood (1973) 17. The Fly (1958) 18. The Nightmare Before Christmas (rewatch) 19. House of Wax (1953) 20. Mad Monster Party? (1967) 21. The Wolf Man (1941) 22. Damien: Omen II (1978) 23. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man (1943) 24. Dracula (1931) 25. The Monster Squad (1987) 26. Goosebumps (2015) 27. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) 28. The Ghost of Frankenstein (1942) 29. Halloweentown (1998) 30. Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001) 31. The Final Conflict (1981) 32. I Was a Teenage Werewolf (1957) 33. Halloweentown High (2004) 34. H.H. Holmes: America's First Serial Killer (2004) 35. Return to Halloweentown (2006)
|
# ¿ Nov 3, 2015 06:59 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 26, 2024 23:45 |