|
1. Shovel Knight: King of Cards (1/6) 2. Earthbound (1/19) 3. Super Mario 64 (2/24) 4. BioShock (good ending) (5/14) 5. Grim Fandango Remastered (5/18) 6. Thomas Was Alone (5/21) 7. iZBOT (all gems) (6/1) 8. Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated (6/29) 9. BioShock 2 (good ending) (7/14) 10. Hylics (7/16) 11. VA-11 HALL-A (7/19) 11a. VA-11 HALL-A NG+ (all decorations+songs) (7/21) 12. Portal (7/28) 13. Bioshock Infinite (7/31) 14. Portal 2 (8/6) 15. Plants vs. Zombies (10/18) 16. SUPERHOT: MIND CONTROL DELETE (10/26) 17. Super Mario Galaxy (120 stars) (11/16) 18. Paper Mario: The Origami King (12/5) 19. Shovel Knight: Shovel of Hope (12/10) 20. Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows (12/16) 21. Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment (12/21) 22. Super Mario Sunshine (12/29) symbolic fucked around with this message at 22:11 on Dec 29, 2020 |
# ¿ Jan 1, 2020 17:23 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 23, 2024 11:56 |
|
Pablo Nergigante posted:Ace Attorney ftw
|
# ¿ Jul 6, 2020 19:37 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:SUPERHOT: MIND CONTROL DELETE this was all pretty much how i felt, too, also re: the ending, you originally had to wait a full 8 hours before you could start a new game lmao
|
# ¿ Nov 7, 2020 22:49 |
|
Fungah! posted:yeah but also the first game on his list:
|
# ¿ Dec 3, 2020 16:57 |
|
American McGay posted:gently caress that reminds me I haven't tried King Knight yet. it's extremely good. might have to replay all the campaigns this holiday season now that they're all out so i can truly figure out which one is my favorite, but at the moment it's second only to Plague for me.
|
# ¿ Dec 4, 2020 20:09 |
|
elf help book posted:king knight is a character designed around just barely missing every single jump you make and it feels great, how is that possible Yacht Club are geniuses
|
# ¿ Dec 4, 2020 22:45 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 23, 2024 11:56 |
|
1. Shovel Knight: King of Cards (1/6) 2. Earthbound (1/19) 3. Super Mario 64 (2/24) 4. BioShock (good ending) (5/14) 5. Grim Fandango Remastered (5/18) 6. Thomas Was Alone (5/21) 7. iZBOT (all gems) (6/1) 8. Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated (6/29) 9. BioShock 2 (good ending) (7/14) 10. Hylics (7/16) 11. VA-11 HALL-A (7/19) 11a. VA-11 HALL-A NG+ (all decorations+songs) (7/21) 12. Portal (7/28) 13. Bioshock Infinite (7/31) 14. Portal 2 (8/6) 15. Plants vs. Zombies (10/18) 16. SUPERHOT: MIND CONTROL DELETE (10/26) 17. Super Mario Galaxy (120 stars) (11/16) 18. Paper Mario: The Origami King (12/5) 19. Shovel Knight: Shovel of Hope (12/10) 20. Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows (12/16) 21. Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment (12/21) 22. Super Mario Sunshine (12/29) beat more games than i thought i would've this year, and struck a good balance between revisiting old favorites and crossing some stuff off the backlog. Bioshock was a trip to experience blind, Grim Fandango and Origami King were wonderfully charming, and special mention to Earthbound still being phenomenal. here's to beating even more games in 2021.
|
# ¿ Jan 1, 2021 00:41 |