Register a SA Forums Account here!
JOINING THE SA FORUMS WILL REMOVE THIS BIG AD, THE ANNOYING UNDERLINED ADS, AND STUPID INTERSTITIAL ADS!!!

You can: log in, read the tech support FAQ, or request your lost password. This dumb message (and those ads) will appear on every screen until you register! Get rid of this crap by registering your own SA Forums Account and joining roughly 150,000 Goons, for the one-time price of $9.95! We charge money because it costs us $3,400 per month for bandwidth bills alone, and since we don't believe in shoving popup ads to our registered users, we try to make the money back through forum registrations.
This league will award a championship this year
This poll is closed.
NBA 7 7.53%
NHL 7 7.53%
MLB 31 33.33%
XFL 48 51.61%
Total: 93 votes
[Edit Poll (moderators only)]

  • Post
  • Reply
DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



If you like fast moving punchmans, ESPN has a super featherweight bout at 7PM. ESPN has live German soccer at 2:30PM as well, with the DFB-Pokal semifinals.

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at NC Dinos — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing, MGM Grand Conference Center Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Super Featherweights
Shakur Stevenson vs. Felix Caraballo — ESPN, 7 p.m.


College Baseball
2006 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: North Carolina vs. Oregon State (06/26/2006) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

2000 College World Series
Final: Stanford vs. LSU (06/17/2000) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

2014 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/25/2014) — SEC Network, noon

1996 College World Series
Final: LSU vs. Miami (FL) (06/08/1996) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Miami (FL) at Clemson (12/31/2019) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame at Syracuse (01/04/2020) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Boston College (01/07/2020) — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Florida State at Wake Forest (01/25/1997) — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Central Connecticut State at Rutgers (11/13/2018) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Wake Forest at Miami (FL) (12/29/2019) — ACC Network, noon
North Carolina State at North Carolina (01/09/2020) — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
Auburn at Clemson (09/17/2011) — ACC Network, midnight

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Penn State at Rutgers (04/22/2018) — Big Ten Network, midnight

College Soccer
Women’s
Penn State vs. Rutgers (10/03/2019) — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.

College Softball
2001 Women’s College World Series
Final: Arizona vs. UCLA (05/28/2001) — ESPNU, noon
Game 3: Stanford vs. LSU (05/25/2001) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

2014 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/25/2014) — SEC Network, noon

2006 Women’s College World Series
Game 2: Arizona State vs. Texas (06/01/2006) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2013 Women’s College World Series
Game 4: Michigan vs. Oklahoma (05/30/2013) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2003 Women’s College World Series
Final: Cal vs. UCLA (05/26/2003) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

ESPN’s Greatest All-Time Softball Team — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 1: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
World Long Drive Tour
2019 Atlantic City Boardwalk Bash (06/05/2019) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
GOLF Films: The Caddie’s Long Walk — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
GOLF Films: Meet Don Byers — Golf Channel, 5:45 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 7: Practice Like the Pros — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 10: Teamwork — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
2014 American League Championship Series
Game 1: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles (10/10/2014) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

2008 American League Championship Series
Game 5: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox (10/16/2008) — MLB Network, noon

2018 National League Championship Series
Game 1: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers (10/12/2018) — MLB Network, 3 p.m. & 11 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves (04/06/2013) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Draft Front Office Focus — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2015 NBA Finals
Game 4: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/11/2015) — NBA TV, 8 a.m.
Game 6: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/16/2015) — NBA TV, 10 a.m.

1987 NBA Finals
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers at Boston Celtics (06/09/1987) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 5 p.m. & 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Cleveland Browns at Baltimore Ravens (12/30/2018) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
1993 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: Los Angeles Kings at Montreal Canadiens (06/09/1993) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

2001 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: New Jersey Devils at Colorado Avalanche (06/09/2001) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

2003 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Anaheim Ducks at New Jersey Devils (06/09/2003) — NHL Network, noon

2010 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Philadelphia Flyers at Chicago Blackhawks (05/29/2010) — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Game 3: Chicago Blackhawks at Philadelphia Flyers (06/02/2010) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Philadelphia Flyers (06/09/2010) — NHL Network, 2 p.m./NBCSN, 9 p.m.

2015 Stanley Cup Final
Game 3: Tampa Bay Lightning at Chicago Blackhawks (06/08/2015) — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Who Wore it Best?: Episode 4 — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NHL Network Countdown: Top 40 Memorable Stanley Cup Moments — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
1996 Colorado Avalanche Stanley Cup Video — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer
DfB Pokal
Semifinal, Hermann-Neuberger-Stadion, Vφlklingen, Saarbrόcken, Saarland, Germany
1. FC Saarbrόcken vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.


The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Adbot
ADBOT LOVES YOU

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Lots of live stuff today including KBO, Aussie Rules, and NASCAR.


quote:


Australian Rules Football
Week 2
Collingwood Magpies vs. Richmond Tigers — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at NC Dinos — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)


College Baseball
2019 SEC Championship
Mississippi vs. Vanderbilt (05/26/2019) — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.

Mississippi State at Texas A&M (05/04/2019) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
1998 ACC Tournament
Semifinal: Maryland vs. North Carolina (03/07/1998) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Michigan at Illinois (12/11/2019) — Big Ten Network, 7:30 a.m.
North Carolina State at Purdue (12/01/1999) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Marquette at Louisville (12/27/2003) — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
2019 SEC Championship
Georgia vs. LSU (12/07/2019) — ESPNU, noon

Auburn at Clemson (09/17/2011) — ACC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Syracuse (11/14/1998) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia (11/08/1997) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
2017 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
Semifinal: Penn State vs. Maryland (05/26/2017) — ESPNU, 2;30 p.m.
Semifinal: Navy vs. Boston College (05/26/2017) — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

2018 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
Semifinal: James Madison vs. North Carolina (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Boston College vs. Maryland (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Florida State vs. Duke (11/31/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Softball
2019 Big Ten Tournament
1st Round: Nebraska vs. Illinois (05/09/2019) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan at Illinois (11/04/2017) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Illinois at Nebraska (10/27/2018) — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 2: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Go Annika — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2006 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: 1989 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 187
McKee vs. Moore (11/10/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 205
McKee vs. Macapa (09/21/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Bellator 148
Daley vs. Ulrich (01/29/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

UFC Main Event: Masvidal vs. Diaz — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPNews, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
2018 World Series
Game 5: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers (10/28/2018) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

Los Angeles Dodgers at Minnesota Twins (06/26/2006) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

MLB 2020 Draft Preview — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB 2020 Draft: Round 1 — ESPN/MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, VA
Race — FS1, 7 p.m.


NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
2017 NBA Finals
Game 3: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/07/2017) — NBA TV, 8 a.m. & 2 p,.m.

1986 NBA Finals
Game 3: Boston Celtics at Houston Rockets (06/01/1986) — NBA TV, 10 a.m.

2002 NBA Finals
Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers at New Jersey Nets (06/09/2002) — NBA TV, noon

2006 NBA Finals
Game 3: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/13/2006) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.

2001 NBA Finals
Game 3: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia 76ers (06/10/2001) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

1991 NBA Finals
Game 3: Chicago Bulls at Los Angeles Lakers (06/07/1991) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Brad Stevens — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2019 AFC Divisional Playoff
Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (01/12/2020) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (10/13/2019) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2010 Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins (05/14/2010) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1975 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres (05/27/1975) — NHL Network, noon

2015 Eastern Conference Final
Game 3: New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/20/2015) — NHL Network, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.

2010 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Vancouver Canucks at Boston Bruins (06/13/2011) — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
Game 7: Boston Bruins at Vancouver Canucks (06/15/2011) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
2011 Boston Bruins Championship Film — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers (02/23/2019) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Ottawa Senators at Tampa Bay Lightning (02/27/2017) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Edmonton Oilers (12/22/2018) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Skates & Plates: Ludo Lefebfre & Nick Bonino (series premiere) — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Soccer
DfB Pokal
Semifinal, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.


The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Somos Bundesliga — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Rick
Feb 23, 2004
And now the whole nation - pulpit and all - will take up the war-cry, and shout itself hoarse, and mob any honest man who ventures to open his mouth; and presently such mouths will cease to open.

I almost want to see Nets/Lakers just to see if it was as bad as I remember.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Norwegian track & field! PGA Golf! More punchmans! La Liga returns! NBCSN continues to beat off over Chicago!

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at Samsung Lions — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
Featherweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Jesse Magdaleno vs. Yenifel Vincente — ESPN, 7 p.m.


Leo Santa Cruz vs. Alexander Muρoz (05/04/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda (12/14/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Cristian Mijares vs. Leo Santa Cruz (03/08/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Jesus Ruiz (01/17/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Kiko Martinez (02/27/2016) — CBS Sports Network, midnight

College Baseball
2013 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Nebraska (05/25/2013) — Big Ten Network, 6 a.m.

2019 SEC Tournament
Game 8: LSU vs. Mississippi State (05/22/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2011 College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. South Carolina (06/28/2011) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Georgia at Kentucky (03/29/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Notre Dame at Georgetown — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Purdue (02/03/2020) — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

College Football
2014 Orange Bowl
Clemson vs. Ohio State (01/03/2014) — ESPNU, midnight

Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech (11/01/2003) — ACC Network, midnight

College Football 150: The Greatest Mascots — ESPU, 12:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Innovations — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Inspiring Moments — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Walk-Ons — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Voices — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Uniforms — ESNU, 3 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Rivalry Games — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Upsets — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest What Ifs — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest College-to-Pro Coaches — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
College Football 150: The Greatest Heisman Debates — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football 150: The American Game: Games of the Century — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
2018 NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
James Madison vs. North Carolina (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
Boston College vs. Maryland (05/25/2018) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Michigan (11/17/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9:30 a.m.

Louisville vs. Wake Forest (11/01/2019) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Women’s
Florida State vs. Duke (10/31/2019) — ACC Network, noon
Wake Forest vs. Florida State (10/27/2019) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Georgia at Auburn (10/29/2019) — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
Oregon at Pittsburgh (09/11/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 3: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
1st Round — PGA Tour Live, 7:45 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel/PGA Tour Live, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

1998 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/24/1998) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2001 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/20/2001) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 28
Sevilla vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
LaLiga: Best of the Season — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Top LaLiga Plays — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event
Cejudo vs. Moraes/Shevchenko vs. Eye — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Khabib vs. Poirier — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

MLB
2020 MLB Draft
Rounds 2-5 — ESPN2/MLB Network, 5 p.m.

2020 MLB Draft Preview — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

2019 American League Division Series
Game 2: Tampa Bay Rays at Houston Astros (10/05/2019) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

2002 World Series
Game 6: San Francisco Giants at Anaheim Angels (10/26/2002) — FS1, 8 p.m.

Miami Marlins at Washington Nationals (05/06/2015) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
100,000 Cameras: The Return of NASCAR — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
2009 NBA Finals
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers at Orlando Magic (06/11/2009) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2013 NBA Finals
Game 7: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/20/2013) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl I: The Lost Game — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Highlights: Super Bowl II — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Vince Lombardi: A Football Life (Part 1) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Vince Lombardi: A Football Life (Part 2) — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Timeline: Lombardi’s Washington NFL Team — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
2012 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (05/30/2012) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Game 2: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (06/02/2012) — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Game 3: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/04/2012) — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.
Game 4: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/06/2012) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Game 5: Los Angeles Kings at New Jersey Devils (06/09/2012) — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/11/2012) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2013 Stanley Cup Final
Game 2: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks (06/15/2013) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Game 4: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/19/2013) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/24/2013) — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
2013 Chicago Blackhawks Championship Film — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Alexander Mogilny Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
BundesGol — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Fox Sports the Home Game: Mike Pereira vs. Dean Blandino — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Impossible Games, Bislett Stadium, Oslo, Norway
Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



I could list all the live things but quite frankly the only thing worth mentioning here is WORLD ARMWRESTLING LEAGUE AT 10PM

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Week 2
Brisbane Lions vs. Fremantle Dockers — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Adelaide Crows — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KIA Tigers at SK Wyverns — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 31
TSG 1899 Hoffeneheim vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 2:30 p.m.


BundesGol — TUDN, 11 p.m.

College Baseball
2017 College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. LSU (06/27/2017) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

South Florida at Miami (FL) (02/26/2020) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
1987 ACC Championship
North Carolina vs. North Carolina State (03/08/1987) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

2012 SEC Championship
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt (03/11/2012) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Georgetown (02/09/2002) — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State (02/16/2010) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Indiana at Notre Dame (12/02/1996) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke (02/01/2001) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Illinois at Michigan (02/24/2013) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Washington at UCLA (02/07/2013) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

BYU Sports Nation: Renewable: 1981’s Men’s Basketball — BYUtv, noon

Women’s
Michigan at Iowa (12/31/2017) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Football
2019 Belk Bowl
Virginia Tech vs. Kentucky (12/31/2019) — SEC Network, noon

Alabama at Texas A&M (10/12/2019) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech (11/01/2003) — ACC Network, midnight

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Binghamton at Syracuse (02/15/2020) — ACC Network, noon & 10 p.m.

Women’s
Louisville at North Carolina (03/05/2020) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Kentucky at Florida (11/17/2019) — SEC Network, 7 a.m.

College Wrestling
Wisconsin at Iowa (12/01/2019) — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Off Script: Graeme Le Saux — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 6
Day 4: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

ELEAGUE Super Punch — TBS, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
2nd Round — PGA Tour Live, 7:45 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.


Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

2003 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/25/2003) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2004 Colonial Invitational
Final Round (05/23/2004) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 4 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 4:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 28
Granada vs. Getafe CD — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Valencia vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
LaLiga: Best Goals of the Season — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
LaLiga: Best of the Season — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Miscellaneous
World Armwrestling League
Supermatch Showdown Series Championship Night — FS1, 10 p.m.


Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Fight Night: Eye vs. Calvillo — ESPN, 4 p.m.

UFC Unleashed: Namajunas vs. Andrade — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2019 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
2010 World Series
Game 2: Texas Rangers at San Francisco Giants (10/28/2010) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Game 5: San Francisco Giants at Texas Rangers (11/01/2010) — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Special: A Hall for Heroes — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
2008 NBA Finals
Game 4: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/12/2008) — NBA TV, 8 a.m. & 11 p.m.

1990 NBA Finals
Game 4: Detroit Pistons at Portland Trail Blazers (06/12/199) — NBA TV, 10 a.m. & 6 p.m.

1984 NBA Finals
Game 4: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/06/1984) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

2000 NBA Finals
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers at Indiana Pacers (06/14/2000) — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

1987 NBA Finals
Game 4: Los Angeles Lakers at Boston Celtics (06/09/1987) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Audio Toon: The TV Show — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Throwback: Montana in the House of Pain — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2009 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Pittsburgh Penguins at Detroit Red Wings (06/12/2009) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2016 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: San Jose Sharks at Pittsburgh Penguins (06/12/2016) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

2014 Stanley Cup Final
Game 2: New York Rangers at Los Angeles Kings (06/07/2014) — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Game 5: New York Rangers at Los Angeles Kings (06/13/2014) — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
2014 Los Angeles Kings Championship Film — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

2019 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (06/12/2019) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
UEFA Euro 2016
Final: France vs. Portugal (07/10/2016) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

UEFA Euro 2012
Final: Italy vs. Spain (07/01/2012) — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Lνnea de Cuatro: Especial de Santos Laguna — TUDN, 7 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Foosballers — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Free Solo — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60: Sammy Sosa — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

DJExile fucked around with this message at 12:23 on Jun 12, 2020

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



All kinds of live stuff today.

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Week 2
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS1, 11 p.m.
St. Kilda Saints vs. Western Bulldogs — FS1, 4 a.m. (Sunday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at Samsung Lions — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Sunday)

Bowling
PBA Tour, Bowlero Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Summer Clash — Fox, 6 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 31
Fortuna Dόsseldorf vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. SC Freiburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m./TUDN, 9:25 a.m.
Bayern Mόnchen vs. Borussia Mφnchengladbach — TUDN, noon/FS1, 12:30 p.m.


Previa a la Liga Alemana — TUDN, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Top Goals — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Best of May — FS1, noon
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
2019 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Michigan vs. Vanderbilt (06/26/2019) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Game 5: Texas Tech vs. Arkansas (06/17/2019) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Game 3: Louisville vs. Vanderbilt (06/16/2019) — ESPNU, midnight

College Basketball
Men’s
Illinois at Michigan (02/24/2013) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Washington at UCLA (02/07/2013) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Not Pictured — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.

College Football
2001 Peach Bowl
Auburn vs. North Carolina (12/31/2001) — ACC Network, 5 p.m.

Virginia at Virginia Tech (11/28/1998) — ACC Network, 7 a.m. & 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech (11/21/2015) — ACC Network, noon
Florida State at Miami (FL) (Wide Left, 10/18/2002) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Georgia at Florida (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

The Bowden Dynasty — ACC Network, 10 a.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
2013 NCAA Championships (04/19-21/2013) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Cornhole
2020 ACL Pro Invitational Qualifier
Wilmington, 76ers Fieldhouse, Wilmington, DE
Doubles Championship — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Singles Championship — ESPN, 3 p.m.


English Premier League
Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City (04/06/2015) — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Everton vs. Manchester United (09/11/2010) — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur (02/26/2012) — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Preview-Matchweek 30 — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Manchester City (11/10/2019) — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Premier League Season So Far-Manchester United — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Season So Far-Manchester City — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Season So Far-Liverpool — NBCSN, 9 a.m.

eSports
24 Hours of Le Mans Virtual — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
24 Hours of Le Mans Virtual — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: Have You Got What it Takes? — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: Finding Fast and Keeping Cool — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: Heartbeats to Hot Laps — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: Team Ways to Speedways — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: The Pressure Mounts — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
World’s Fastest Gamer: The Seat — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
3rd Round — PGA Tour Live
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2015 Meijer LPGA Classic
Final Round (07/26/2015) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour Originals: One Shot Away — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS1, 3 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 6 p.m.

Horse of a Lifetime: American Pharoah’s Run to History — NBC, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 28
Leganes vs. Real Vallladolid — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central – Especial: FC Barcelona: Leo Messi, hιroe de La Masνa — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central – Especial: FC Barcelona: LaLiga que llevσ a Wembley — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Miscellaneous
American Log Lift Record Attempt — ESPN, noon

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Eye vs, Calvillo, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 9 p.m.


MLB
1952 World Series
Game 6: New York Yankees at Brooklyn Dodgers (10/06/1952) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

1971 World Series
Game 6: Pittsburgh Pirates at Baltimore Orioles (10/16/1971) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 11 p.m.

2011 World Series
Game 6: Texas Rangers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/27/2011) — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

Houston Astros at San Francisco Giants (06/13/2012) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Hooters 250, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Baptist Health 200, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.


NBA
2019 NBA Finals
Game 5: Golden State Warriors at Toronto Raptors (06/10/2019) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

2006 NBA Finals
Game 3: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/13/2006) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Miami Heat at Dallas Mavericks (06/20/2006) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

2000 Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Sacramento Kings at Los Angeles Lakers (04/23/2000) — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NBA Finals Film Room: 2019 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Carmelo Anthony — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (10/13/2019) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Baltimore Ravens at Kansas City Chiefs (12/09/2018) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
New York Football Giants at New England Patriots (10/10/2019) — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas Cowboys at New England Patriots (11/24/2019) — NFL Network, midnight

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Film Session: Stephon Gilmore — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
1979 Stanley Cup Semifinals
Game 7: Boston Bruins at Montreal Canadiens (05/10/1979) — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.

2015 Eastern Conference Final
Game 3: New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/20/2015) — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

2018 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Washington Capitals at Vegas Golden Knights (05/28/2018) — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Game 5: Washington Capitals at Vegas Golden Knights (06/07/2018) — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
2018 Washington Capitals Championship Film — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs (10/05/2019) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Anaheim Ducks at Florida Panthers (11/21/2019) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Washington Capitals at New York Islanders (01/18/2020) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
New York Rangers at Montreal Canadiens (11/21/2019) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers (02/23/2019) — NHL Network, midnight

Olympics
Journey to Tokyo 2020 — NBC, 3 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
E:60: Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
E:60: Sammy Sosa — ESPNews, noon
E:60: Ryan Leaf — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
More Than an Athlete — ABC, 3 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
E:60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
E:60: Forever Broncos — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: DeAndre Hopkins ESPN Cover Story — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: Novak Djokoic Adria Tour/Tipsport Charity Cup — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Center Court: Novak Djokovic Adria Tour/Ultimate Tennis Showdown — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



The McGuire/Sosa 30 for 30 is tonight

quote:

Bundesliga
Matchday 31
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. FC Augsburg — FS1, 9:20 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — FS2, 11:50 a.m./TUDN, 11:55 a.m.


Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
2019 College World Series
Game 8: Vanderbilt vs. Mississippi State (06/19/2019) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Kentucky at LSU (01/29/1986) — SEC Network, 2 p.m. & midnight
LSU at Alabama (01/14/1992) — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

Women’s
2012 SEC Championship
LSU vs. Tennessee (03/04/2012) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.

College Football
2019 ACC Championship
Virginia vs. Clemson (12/07/2019) — ACC Network, 9 a.m. & 9 p.m.

1982 Iron Bowl
Alabama vs. Auburn (11/27/1982) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

1984 Sugar Bowl
Auburn vs. Michigan (01/02/1984) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Florida State at Auburn (10/20/1990) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Florida at Auburn (11/04/1989) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia (11/01/1980) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Georgia (11/12/1983) — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi (11/03/2001) — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
2019 ACC Championship
North Carolina vs. Virginia (11/10/2019) — ACC Network, 7 a.m. & 7 p.m.

College Track and Field
2019 ACC Cross Country Championship (11/07/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Louisville at Pittsburgh (11/27/2019) — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Manchester United (01/19/2020) — NBCSN, 8 a.m.

The Managers Special: Jόrgen Klopp — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Premier League Season in Review 2019-20 — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Preview-Matchweek 30 — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.

eSports
24 Hours of Le Mans Virtual — ESPN2, 3 a.m.

Formula 1
Virtual Canadian Pro Exhibition — ESPN, noon
Virtual Canadian Grand Prix — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
Final Round — PGA Tour Live, 7:45 a.m.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.


Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2019 Meijer LPGA Classic
Final Round (06/16/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
2019 IIHF Women’s Ice Hockey World Championship
Gold Medal Game: Untied States vs. Finland (04/14/2019) — NHL Network, 7 a.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS1, 3 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 28
Athletic Bilbao vs. Atlιtico Madrid — beIN Sports, 7:50 a.m.
Real Madrid vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central – Especial: FC Barcelona: El sueρo que cambiσ el fϊtbol — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central – Especial: FC Barcelona: El Bernabιu a Ronaldinho — TUDN, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
1952 World Series
Game 6: New York Yankees at Brooklyn Dodgers (10/06/1952) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.
Game 7: New York Yankees at Brooklyn Dodgers (10/07/1952) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

1971 World Series
Game 7: Pittsburgh Pirates at Baltimore Orioles (10/17/1971) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

1987 World Series
Game 7: St. Louis Cardinals at Minnesota Twins(10/25/1987) — MLB Network, 5 p.m. & 11 p.m.

2011 World Series
Game 7: Texas Rangers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/28/2011) — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Contender Boats 250, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — FS1, noon

NASCAR Cup Series
Dixie Vodka 400, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.


NASCAR Presents: Neil Bonnett — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox, 3 p.m.

NBA
NBA TV Film Room: 1987 Eastern Conference Semifinals, Game 7 — NBA TV, noon
NBA TV Film Room: 1988 Eastern Conference Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 1988 NBA Finals — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2019 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 NBA Finals, Game 6 — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Game 6: The Movie-Bulls/Jazz, 1998 NBA Finals — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
New England Patriots at New Orleans Saints (09/17/2017) — NFL Network, 1 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.
Houston Texans at New England Patriots (09/24/2017) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
New England Patriots at Pittsburgh Steelers (12/17/2017) — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2019 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (06/12/2019) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
2019 St. Louis Blues Championship Film — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight: 1994 New York Rangers Anniversary — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Road to Victory: The New York Rangers Story — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: 25 Years and Counting — ESPN2, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
E:60: Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: You Don’t Know Bo — ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
60 Minutes Sports: Timeless Stories — CBS, 2 p.m.
Repϊblica Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
E:60: Vinsanity — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
E;60 — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Long Gone Summer — ESPN (mature language)/ESPN2 (edited), 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60: Sammy Sosa — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
Center Court: Novak Djokovic Adria Tour/Tipsport Charity Cup — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Center Court: Novak Djokovic Adria Tour/Ultimate Tennis Showdown — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Center Court: Tipsport Charity Cup/Eastern European Championships — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Monday)

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Live La Liga and that 6-league commissioner meeting deal is tonight at 9PM on ESPN

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Lotte Giants at Kiwoom Heroes — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Tuesday)


College Baseball
2015 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/24/2015) — ACC Network, noon

2008 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Tallahassee Super Regional Final
Florida State vs. Wichita State (06/08/2008) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2018 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Arkansas vs. Oregon State (06/28/2018) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
1987 ACC Championship
North Carolina vs. North Carolina State (03/08/1987) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Dayton at Saint Louis (01/17/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
LSU at Auburn (02/08/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women’s
2020 Big Ten Tournament
Semifinal: Ohio State vs. Michigan (03/07/2020) — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.

Ohio State at Michigan (01/21/2016) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.

College Football
2017 College Football Playoffs
National Championship: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/09/2017) — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

1981 Sugar Bowl
Georgia vs. Notre Dame (01/01/1981) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

LSU at Texas (09/07/2019) — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Missouri at Tennessee (11/22/2014) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Auburn at Alabama (11/292014) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Auburn at LSU (01/17/2020) — SEC Network, 7:30 a.m.

College Lacrosse
2016 NCAA Division I Men’s Lacrosse Championship
North Carolina vs. Maryland (05/302016) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Softball
2014 Women’s College World Series
Game 2: Alabama vs. Florida (06/03/2014) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 1990: Hale Irwin at Medinah — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 1974: Hale Irwin at Winged Foot — Golf Channel, noon
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2006: Geoff Oglivy at Winged Foot — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Celebrating the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Off the Hozzle — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2000 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Levante UD vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Granada — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero (03/07/2020) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

MLB
1986 World Series
Game 2: Boston Red Sox at New York Mets (10/19/1986) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

2015 National League Wild Card Game
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates (10/07/2015) — MLB Network, noon

1997 American League Division Series
Game 4: Seattle Mariners at Baltimore Orioles (10/05/1997) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

2016 World Series
Game 1: Chicago Cubs at Cleveland Indians (10/25/2016) — MLB Network, 4 p.m. & 11 p.m.

Cleveland Indians at Tampa Bay Devil Rays (08/07/1997) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Eck: A Story of Saving — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2017 NBA Finals
Game 5: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors (06/12/2017) — NBA TV, 8 a.m. & 11 p.m.

1976 NBA Finals
Game 5: Phoenix Suns at Boston Celtics (06/04/1976) — NBA TV, 10 a.m.

1999 NBA Finals
Game 5: San Antonio Spurs at New York Knicks (06/25/1999) — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.

2005 NBA Finals
Game 5: San Antonio Spurs at Detroit Pistons (06/19/2005) — NBA TV, 2 p.m.

2016 NBA Finals
Game 5: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors (06/13/2016) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.

2004 NBA Finals
Game 5: Los Angeles Lakers at Detroit Pistons (06/15/2004) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2012 NBA Finals
Game 5: Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (06/21/2012) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
2014 NFC Divisional Playoff
Dallas Cowboys at Green Bay Packers (01/11/2014) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

2016 NFC Divisional Playoff
Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys (01/15/2017) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys (10/08/2017) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2008 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Detroit Red Wings at Pittsburgh Penguins (06/04/2008) — NHL Network, 8 a.m. &. 8 p.m.

2009 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Detroit Red Wings at Pittsburgh Penguins (06/12/2009) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

2010 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Philadelphia Flyers (06/09/2010) — NHL Network, noon

2011 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Boston Bruins at Vancouver Canucks (06/15/2011) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2015 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Chicago Blackhawks (06/15/2015) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers (02/11/2020) — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers (04/09/1993) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers (11/22/1986) — NHL Network, midnight

NHL Hat-Trick Trivia — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Avalanche 360 With Jared Bednar: Sweden Special — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Avalanche 360 With Jared Bednar — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Avalanche 360 With Jared Bednar — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Avalanche 360 With Jared Bednar — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer
2018 FIFA World Cup
Round of 16: Belgium vs. Japan (07/02/2018) — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Group F: Germany vs. Mexico (06/17/2018) — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fox Indoor Soccer — FS1, 7 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Long Gone Summer — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: The Return of Sports — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Herschel Walker — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Big Ten Elite: 2002 Ohio State Football — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
E:60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Edward Mass
Sep 14, 2011

The Timeless Child is THE DOCTOR? Oh, for God's sake!


Top Cop

I just remembered the poll for this thread. A third of us were REALLY optimistic.

drunk leprechaun
May 7, 2007
sobriety is for the weak and the stupid

Edward Mass posted:

I just remembered the poll for this thread. A third of us were REALLY optimistic.

NZ kicked off rugby this past weekend with full stadiums. So technically anyone who said this summer was right.

Edward Mass
Sep 14, 2011

The Timeless Child is THE DOCTOR? Oh, for God's sake!


Top Cop

drunk leprechaun posted:

NZ kicked off rugby this past weekend with full stadiums. So technically anyone who said this summer was right.

I'm referring to the poll in this thread, and the third of responders who said MLB would be back first.

Hand Knit
Oct 24, 2005

Beer Loses more than a game Sunday ...
We lost our Captain, our Teammate, our Friend Kelly Calabro...
Rest in Peace my friend you will be greatly missed..

Edward Mass posted:

I just remembered the poll for this thread. A third of us were REALLY optimistic.

I find it really funny that the two bottom choices are the two leagues most likely to award their championship this year, while the top choice outright folded and the second might not even get off the ground.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Lots of live stuff today!

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Hanwha Eagles — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing: Summer Series
Bantamweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Joshua Greer vs. Mike Plania — ESPN, 8 p.m.


Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 32
Borussia Mφmchengladbach vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 12:20 p.m.
SC Freiburg vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:20 p.m./TUDN, 2:25 p.m.
SV Werder Bremen vs. FC Bayern Mόnchen — FS2, 2:30 p.m.


Somos Bundesliga — TUDN, 1:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

College Baseball
2018 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Arkansas vs. Oregon State (06/28/2018) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.

2002 College World Series
Game 2: Nebraska vs. Clemson (06/14/2002) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2015 College World Series
Game 7: LSU vs. Cal State-Fullerton (06/16/2015) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
2011 Big East Tournament
Semifinal: Louisville vs. Notre Dame (03/11/2011) — ACC Network, midnight

Syracuse at Virginia (01/11/2020) — ACC Network, noon
Clemson at North Carolina (01/11/2020) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke (03/07/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m. & midnight
Kentucky at Texas Tech (01/25/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Louisville at Pittsburgh (01/14/2020) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Nothing But Net: Featured — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Michigan at Ohio State (01/16/2018) — Big Ten Network, 10:30 a.m.

College Football
Florida at Auburn (10/14/2006) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Alabama at Auburn (11/22/2003) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.

College Softball
2015 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Florida vs. Michigan (06/03/2015) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan State at Maryland (10/12/2018) — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
The Tipoff: Day 1 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2002: Tiger Woods at Bethpage — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 1991: Payne Stewart at Hazeltine — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 1999: Payne Stewart at Pinehurst — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Celebrating the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1974 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 1 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Villarreal vs. RCD Mallorca — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Laganes — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Getafe CF vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

MLB
2001 National League Championship Series
Game 5: Arizona Diamondbacks at Atlanta Braves (10/21/2001) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

2015 National League Championship Series
Game 4: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs (10/21/2015) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.

St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds (06/16/1978) — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

Seaver — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Class of 2021 Hall of Fame Announcement — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2015 NBA Finals
Game 6: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/16/2015) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2016 NBA Finals
Game 7: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors (06/19/2016) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Film Room: 2011 NBA Finals, Game 7 — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Audio Toon The TV Show — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
New York Jets at Miami Dolphins (10/22/2017) — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Cleveland Browns at Miami Dolphins (11/24/2019) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Pro Bowl Skills Showdown — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL 2014-Part II — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2019 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (06/06/2019) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1998 Stanley Cup Final
Game 4: Detroit Red Wings at Washington Capitals (06/16/1998) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2019 Heritage Classic
Calgary Flames vs. Winnipeg Jets (10/26/2019) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

2009 Stanley Cup Final
Game 7: Pittsburgh Penguins at Detroit Red Wings (06/12/2009) — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Who Wore It Best (series finale) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk Off — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

Vertical Lime
Dec 11, 2004



https://twitter.com/NYGovCuomo/stat...919291776708614

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



The Premier League returns!

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at SK Wyverns — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 32
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Schalke 04 — TUDN, noon/FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Fortuna Dόsseldorf — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:20 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — FS2/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.


Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
2018 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Austin Super Regional: Texas A&M at Texas (06/02/2018) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Corvallis Super Regional: Northwestern State vs. Oregon State (06/01/2018) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
2011 Big East Tournament
Semifinal: Louisville vs. Notre Dame (03/11/2011) — ACC Network, noon

Oregon at Arizona (02/22/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas (02/22/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (02/17/2011) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke (02/09/2011) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

The B1G Trip: Nebraska Basketball in Italy — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Minnesota at Nebraska (01/16/2014) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Football
Michigan at Penn State (10/19/2019) — ESPNU, 11 a.m. & midnight
LSU at Arkansas (11/15/2014) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Florida at Alabama (09/20/2014) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Mississippi at Wake Forest (09/06/2008) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Elite: 1994 Nebraska Football — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
One for the Ages — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Unbeaten: The Life of Brook Berringer — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
2013 NCAA Championship — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

Coppa Italia
Final: Olνmpico Stadium, Rome, Italy
Napoli vs. Juventus — ESPN, 2:50 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Aston Villa vs. Sheffield United — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.


Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA 2K League
The Tipoff Tournament
Day 2 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
1994 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/17/1994) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

1999 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/11/1999) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2008: Tiger Woods at Torrey Pines — Golf Channel, noon
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2011: Rory McIlroy at Congressional — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: U.S. Open Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Celebrating the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1999 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
2019 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Gold Medal Game: Canada vs. Finland (05/26/2019) — NHL Network, midnight

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 2 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Real Valladolid vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Osasuna vs. Atlιtico Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Eibar vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Miscellaneous
American Ultimate Disc League
Semifinal
Indianapolis AlleyCats vs. New York Empire — FS2, 6 p.m.

World’s Strongest Man: 1990 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 186
Bader vs. Vassell (11/03/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 201
Macfarlane vs. Lara (06/29/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
2016 National League Division Series
Game 3: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants (10/10/2016) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2019 National League Division Series
Game 4: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals (10/07/2019) — MLB Network, noon

2018 National League Division Series
Game 1: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers (10/04/2018) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

2007 American League Division Series
Game 2: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians (10/05/2007) — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

2003 American League Division Series
Game 1: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics (10/01/2003) — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
2011 Aaron’s 499 (04/17/2011) — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
2010 NBA Finals
Game 7: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/17/2010) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Game 2: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/06/2010) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Ray Allen — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2006 AFC Championship
New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (01/21/2007) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (11/15/2009) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (11/30/2003) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2017 Western Conference Semifinals
Game 6: Anaheim Ducks at Edmonton Oilers (05/07/2017) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1991 Smythe Division Semifinals
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers (04/14/1991) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

1989 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Montreal Canadiens (05/25/1989) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Edmonton Oilers at San Jose Sharks (11/20/2018) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Nashville Predators (03/02/2020) — NHL Network, noon & 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (03/01/2009) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Chicago Blackhawks (03/05/2020) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers (04/09/1993) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro – TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
B1G Video Recall: Nebraska Football: Jack Hoffman’s Historic Run — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

DJExile fucked around with this message at 11:35 on Jun 17, 2020

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Golf is back again, and some boxing tonight. La Liga is in action as well, and some horse racing in 90 minutes if you're up.

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at LG Twins — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Super Lightweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Josι Pedraza vs. Mikkel LesPierre — ESPN, 8 p.m.


“The Undaunted”: Manny Pacquiao vs. Shane Mosley (05/07/2011) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Shawn Porter vs. Phil Lo Greco (05/18/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m. & midnight
Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook (08/16/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Shawn Porter vs. Devon Alexander (12/07/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

College Baseball
2018 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Corvallis Super Regional, Game 1: Northwestern State vs. Oregon State (06/01/2018) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

2009 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: LSU vs. Texas (06/24/2009) — SEC Network, noon
Game 7: North Carolina vs. Southern Mississippi (06/16/2009) — EPNU, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Playoff Semifinal
2018 Rose Bowl
Oklahoma vs. Georgia (01/01/2018) — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

1999 Rose Bowl
Wisconsin vs. UCLA (01/01/1999) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2004 Rose Bowl
Michigan vs. USC (01/01/2004) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2011 Rose Bowl
TCU vs. Wisconsin (01/01/2011) — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

South Carolina at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Alabama at Florida (02/21/2020) — SEC Network, 7:30 a.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
2015 Big Ten Championship
Michigan vs. Minnesota (03/21/2015) — Big Ten Network, 7 a.m.

College Softball
2012 Women’s College World Series
Game 3: Alabama vs. Oklahoma (06/06/2012) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

2018 Big Ten Championship
Minnesota vs. Northwestern (05/13/2018) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
The Tipoff Tournament
Day 3 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, SC
1st Round — PGA Tour Live/Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.


2003 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/20/2003) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2015 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/19/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 3 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.


America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Alaves vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Heavyweight Brawls — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

MLB
2004 American League Championship Series
Game 3: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (10/16/2004) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.

1991 World Series
Game 5: Minnesota Twins at Atlanta Braves (10/24/1991) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

1979 American League Championship Series
Game 2: California Angels at Baltimore Orioles (10/04/1979) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

2007 American League Championship Series
Game 2: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox (10/13/2007) — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

2000 National League Championship Series
Game 4: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets (10/15/2000) — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
1988 NBA Finals
Game 6: Detroit Pistons at Los Angeles Lakers (06/19/1988) — NBA TV, 8 a.m.

2003 NBA Finals
Game 6: New Jersey Nets at San Antonio Spurs (06/15/2003) — NBA TV, 9:30 a.m.

2006 NBA Finals
Game 6: Miami Heat at Dallas Mavericks (06/20/2006) — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.

2011 NBA Finals
Game 6: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/12/2011) — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.

2015 NBA Finals
Game 6: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/15/2015) — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.

2013 NBA Finals
Game 6: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/18/2013) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

1997 NBA Finals
Game 6: Utah Jazz at Chicago Bulls (06/13/1997) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

2019 NBA Finals
Game 6: Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors (06/13/2019) — NBA TV, midnight

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Super Bowl XXXIV
St. Louis Rams vs. Tennessee Titans (01/30/2000) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
America’s Game: 1999 St. Louis Rams — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Timeline: Greatest Show on Turf — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Kurt Warner: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Marshall Faulk: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Dick Vermeil: A Football Life — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
2019 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (05/27/2019) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Game 2: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (05/29/2019) — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Game 3: Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues (06/01/2019) — NHL Network, 11 a.m.
Game 4: Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues (06/03/2019) — NHL Network, noon
Game 5: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (06/06/2019) — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
Game 6: Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues (06/09/2019) — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Game 7: St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (06/12/2019) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2004 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (06/05/2004) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Skates & Plates: Episode 2 — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Our Line Starts — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Olympics
Journey to Tokyo — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
BundesGol — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Shot in the Dark — FS1, 7 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Moment: Blake Hoffarber — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
They Fight — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Q Ball — FS1, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: 25 Years and Counting — ESPNews, midnight
30 for 30: Long Gone Summer — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

The SituAsian
Oct 29, 2006

PLEASE WORK OUT

Just FYI that the main event of tonight's boxing on ESPN card is no longer Jose Pedraza vs Mikkel LesPierre as LesPierre's manager tested positive for COVID-19. Both were in the same 'bubble' at the MGM Grand so if anyone from a fighter's team tests positive then none of them (trainers, promoter/manager and of course the fighter themselves)

https://twitter.com/ESPNRingside/st...2134788096?s=20

The SituAsian fucked around with this message at 17:27 on Jun 18, 2020

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Late night aussie rules, double-header of premier league, golf from Hilton Head, horses in half an hour, and La Liga!

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Week 3
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Sydney Swans — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Collingwood Magpies vs. St. Kilda Saints — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at LG Twins — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)


College Baseball
2009 College World Series
Game 7: North Carolina vs. Southern Mississippi (06/16/2009) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.

2019 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Michigan vs. Vanderbilt (06/26/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2005 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Lincoln Super Regional: Nebraska vs. Miami (FL) (06/11/2005) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2013 West Coast Conference Championship
San Francisco vs. San Diego (05/25/2013) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Miami (03/06/2020) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Florida State (03/11/2020) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Duke at North Carolina (02/08/2020) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Women’s
Texas A&M at Purdue (12/04/2011) — Big Ten Network, 10:30 a.m.

College Football
2019 Black College Football Hall of Fame Classic
Alabama A&M vs. Morehouse College (09/01/2019) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Texas A&M at Clemson (09/07/2019) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

BYU Sports Nation: Football All-Decade Team — BYUtv, noon
Orangeburg: A Town, A Team, An American Tragedy — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
2019 Big Ten Tournament
Quarterfinal: Wisconsin vs. Purdue (11/03/2019) — Big Ten Network, 8:30 a.m.

College Softball
2014 Women’s College World Series
Game 2: Alabama vs. Florida (06/03/2014) — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Norwich City vs. Southampton — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.


Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
The Tipoff Tournament
Day 4 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

ELEAGUE Super Punch — TBS, 12:20 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.


Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

2018 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/15/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2003 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/20/2003) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 4 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.


America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 30
Granada vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
RCD Mallorca vs. Leganιs — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Volkov — ESPN, 4 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night: Volkov cs. Struve — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

MLB
New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics (05/01/1991) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs (04/15/2017) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

School of Rickey — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Network Special: Letters From Jackie — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: A Conversation — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound: Safe at Home — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2006 Western Conference Semifinals
Game 7: Dallas Mavericks at San Antonio Spurs (05/22/2006) — NBA TV, 9:30 a.m.

2011 Western Conference Finals
Game 1: Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks (05/17/2011) — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.

2006 Western Conference Finals
Game 5: Phoenix Suns at Dallas Mavericks (06/01/206) — NBA TV, 2 p.m.

2011 NBA Finals
Game 2: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/02/2011) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat (06/12/2011) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
2011 Dallas Mavericks Championship Video — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

2016 NBA Finals
Game 7: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors (06/19/2016) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Dirk Nowitzki — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL 360: Fritz Pollard: A Forgotten Man — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Breaking Ground: A Story of HBCU Football and the NFL — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Fox Football Now — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Jim Brown: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The Timeline: ’91 Atlanta Falcons — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Walter Payton: A Football Life — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
1984 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: New York Islanders at Edmonton Oilers (05/19/1984) — NHL Network, 10 a.m. & 11 p.m.

2013 Stanley Cup Final
Game 4: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/19/2013) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL Tonight: A Conversation — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Willie — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Somos Bundesliga — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Fox Sports the Home Game: Dick Stockton & Mark Schlereth — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Profile: 60 — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Rick
Feb 23, 2004
And now the whole nation - pulpit and all - will take up the war-cry, and shout itself hoarse, and mob any honest man who ventures to open his mouth; and presently such mouths will cease to open.

Important game tonight.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Sorry I'm late. Buncha stuff today

quote:

Rules Football
Australian Football League-Week 3
Gold Coast Suns vs. Adelaide Crows — FS1, 11 p.m.
Essendon Bombers vs. Melbourne Demons — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Fremantle Dockers vs. Port Adelaide Power — FS1, 4 a.m. (Sunday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at LG Twins — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Sunday)


Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Featherweights, Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Emanuel Navarrete vs. Uriel Lopez — ESPN, 11 p.m.


Bundesliga
Matchday 33
Bayern Mόnchen vs. SC Freiburg — FS1, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — TUDN, 9:25 a.m.


Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
2002 College World Series
Game 12: Texas vs. Stanford (06/20/2002) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.

2011 College World Series
Game 12: Virginia vs. South Carolina (06/24/2011) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

1996 College World Series
Final: LSU vs. Miami (FL) (06/08/1996) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

2013 College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Mississippi State vs. UCLA (06/24/2013) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

2018 ACC Championship
Florida State vs. Louisville (05/27/2018) — ACC Network, midnight

College Basketball
Men’s
1997 ACC Tournament
Semifinal: North Carolina vs. Wake Forest (03/08/1997) — ACC Network, noon

2019 Maui Invitational
Championship: Kansas vs. Dayton (121/27/2019) — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m. & midnight

1997 Great Alaska Shootout
Round 1: North Carolina vs. UCLA (11/27/1997) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina (02/051998) — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
North Carolina at Georgia Tech (02/08/1998) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
1998 ACC Tournament Highlights — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
Florida State at Miami (FL) (Wide Left, 10/12/2002) — ACC Network, 8:30 a.m.
Florida at Auburn (11/04/1989) — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
2015 NCAA Division I Gymnastics Championships
Super Six Team Finals (04/19/2015) — SEC Network, noon

2012 NCAA Division I Gymnastics Championships
Super Six Team Finals (04/21/2012) — SEC Network, 2 p.m.

Cornhole
ACL Pro Invitational Qualifier, Bayfront Convention Center, Erie, PA
Doubles Championship — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Singles Championship — ESPN2, 4 p.m.


English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Watford vs. Leicester City — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — Telemundo, noon/NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Bournemouth vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.


Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBC, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

eSports
The Race All-Star Series — ESPN2, noon

Golf
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.


Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2019 Great Lakes Bay Invitational
3rd Round (07/19/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 5 — NBC, 9 a.m.

The 152nd Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.


America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 30
Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 10:50 a.m.
Getafe CF vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Atlιtico Madrid vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Espanyol vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)


LaLiga World Short — beIN Sports, 10:30 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3;30 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central-Especial: FC Barcelona: Wembley 92, fue mαgico — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Fϊtbol Central-Especial: FC Barcelona: Samuel Eto’o — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Volkov, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 8 p.m.


UFC-The Walk: Miocic vs. Cormier 1 — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
UFC Live: Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Volkov — ESPN, 4 p.m.

MLB
1998 National League Championship Series
Game 6: San Diego Padres at Atlanta Braves (10/14/1998) — MLB Network, 7 a.m.

2014 World Series
Game 7: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals (10/29/2014) — Fox, noon

1986 National League Championship Series
Game 6: New York Mets at Houston Astros (10/15/1986) — Fox, 3 p.m.

1996 World Series
Game 6: Atlanta Braves at New York Yankees (10/26/1996) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

2015 American League Championship Series
Game 6: Toronto Blue Jays at Kansas City Royals (10/23/2015) — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

2015 American League Division Series
Game 5: Texas Rangers at Toronto Blue Jays (10/14/2015) — FS1, 8 p.m.

1981 World Series
Game 6: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Yankees (10/28/1981) — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Unhinged 300, Talladega Motor Speedway, Talladega, AL
Race — FS1, 5:30 p.m.


Unrivaled: Earnhardt vs. Gordon — FS1, 4 p.m.

NBA
2013 NBA Finals
Game 7: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/20/2013) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Tobias Harris — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
2006 AFC Championship
New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (01/21/2007) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.

2016 NFC Divisional Playoff
Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys (01/15/2017) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys (10/06/2019) — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys (12/09/2018) — NFL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Film Session: Amari Cooper — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
2010 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Philadelphia Flyers (06/09/2010) — NHL Network, 7 a.m.

1993 Clarence Campbell Conference Final
Game 7: Los Angeles Kings at Toronto Maple Leafs (05/29/1993) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

2004 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (06/05/2004) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2019 Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Calgary Flames at Colorado Avalanche (04/15/2019) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

1989 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Montreal Canadiens (05/25/1988) — NHL Network, midnight

Edmonton Oilers at San Jose Sharks (11/20/2018) — NHL Network, noon
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh Penguins (11/21/2016) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Anaheim Ducks at Vancouver Canucks (04/07/2014) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
New York Rangers at Buffalo Sabres (10/09/2010) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

NWSL
Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign (09/15/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Portland Thorns vs. North Carolina Courage (09/22/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
The ‘Topless Tongan’s’ Tokyo Quest — BBC World News, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
E;60: Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
E;60: Perfect — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — ESPNU, 12;30 p.m.
E:60 Pictures: Catching Kayla — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World New, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured: Who Says I Can’t — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
E:60 Profile: Julian Edelman — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Novak Djokovic Summer Adria Tour — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Center Court: Novak Djokovic Summer Adria Tour/Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2 — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Weightlifting
Bench Press World Record Attempt — ESPN, noon

The Pussy Boss
Nov 2, 2004



https://www.si.com/college/alabama/...rus-2020-season

In the past few days, there have been covid outbreaks/cases in college football, baseball, hockey, golf, and boxing. MLB shut down all spring training facilities, which teams had been reopening to small numbers of players. UCLA football players threatened to boycott certain events if the university doesn't provide independent oversight to ensure their safety.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



quote:

College Baseball
2014 ACC Championship
Georgia Tech vs. Maryland (05/25/2014) — ACC Network, 8 a.m. & 8 p.m.

2018 ACC Championship
Florida State vs. Louisville (05/27/2018) — ACC Network, noon

2009 ACC Championship
North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech (05/26/2019) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

2011 College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. South Carolina (06/28/2011) — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

2016 ACC Championship
Clemson vs. Florida State (05/29/2016) — ACC Network, 6 p.m. & midnight

2000 College World Series
Final: Stanford vs. LSU (06/17/2000) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

2014 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/25/2014) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Stanford at Arizona (03/02/2014) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Women’s
Oregon at Stanford (02/24/2020) — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

College Football
2016 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/11/2016) — SEC Network, noon

2020 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Clemson vs. LSU (01/07/2020) — ESPNU, midnight

2018 College Football Playoff
Sugar Bowl
Semifinal: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/01/2018) — SEC Network, midnight

Arizona State at Arizona (11/25/1994) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona (12/02/2010) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
2012 NCAA Division I Women’s Gymnastics Championship
Super Six Team Finals (04/21/2012) — SEC Network, 10 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
2019 ACC Championship
Clemson vs. Georgia (11/17/2019) — ACC Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.

College Softball
2011 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Arizona State vs. Florida (06/06/2011) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

2001 Women’s College World Series
Final: Arizona vs. UCLA (05/28/2001) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Spikeball
2019 Championship
Texas A&M vs. Georgia (04/22/2019) — ESPNU, noon

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Newcastle United vs. Sheffield United — NBCSN, 8:55 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:10 a.m.
Everton vs. Liverpool — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./NBC, 2 p.m.


Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 1:15 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.


Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

1999 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/18/1999) — CBS Sports Network, 7 a.m.

2003 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/20/2003) — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m. & 11 a.m.

2015 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/19/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.

2018 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/15/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2019 U.S. Open
Final Round (06/16/2019) — FS1, noon

LPGA Tour
2019 Great Lakes Bay Invitational
Final Round (07/20/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
U.S. Open 1980: The Day Jack Came Back — FS1, 10 a.m.
U.S. Open 2002: The People’s Open — FS1, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Big Break Myrtle Beach: Super Immunity (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 30
Valencia vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central – Especial: FC Barcelona: Fútbol según Johan Cruyff — TUDN, 8 p.m.

MLB
1992 All-Star Game
American League vs. National League (07/14/1992) — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

1995 American League Division Series
Game 5: New York Yankees at Seattle Mariners (10/08/1995) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

1998 Home Run Derby (07/06/1998) — MLB Network, 8 a.m.
1999 Home Run Derby (07/12/1999) — MLB Network, 9:30 a.m.
Seattle Mariners at Texas Rangers (06/14/1994) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals (06/20/2004) — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati Reds at Seattle Mariners (06/22/2007) — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Network Presents: Junior — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
GEICO 500, Talladega Motor Speedway, Talladega, AL
Race — Fox, 3 p.m.


NASCAR Race Hub — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NBA
1978 NBA Finals
Game 7: Washington Bullets at Seattle SuperSonics (06/07/1978) — NBA TV, 8 a.m.

1984 NBA Finals
Game 7: Los Angeles Lakers at Boston Celtics (06/12/1984) — NBA TV, 10 a.m.

2005 NBA Finals
Game 7: Detroit Pistons at San Antonio Spurs (06/23/2005) — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.

2013 NBA Finals
Game 7: San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat (06/20/2013) — NBA TV, 2 p.m. & 8 p.m.

1988 NBA Finals
Game 7: Detroit Pistons at Los Angeles Lakers (06/21/1988) — NBA TV, 4 p.m.

2010 NBA Finals
Game 7: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/17/20100 — NBA TV, 6 p.m. & midnight

2016 NBA Finals
Game 7: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors (06/19/2016) — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Green Bay Packers at Oakland Raiders (12/22/2003) — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers (09/09/2018) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City Chiefs at Pittsburgh Steelers (09/16/2018) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
San Francisco 49ers at Kansas City Chiefs (09/23/2018) — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Rams (11/19/2018) — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
2008 Winter Classic
Pittsburgh Penguins at Buffalo Sabres (01/01/2008) — NHL Network, noon

1994 Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Buffalo Sabres — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

1994 Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 7: Vancouver Canucks at Calgary Flames (04/30/1994) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia Flyers at Edmonton Oilers (12/30/1981) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Nashville Predators at Boston Bruins (10/05/2017) — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
Calgary Flames at Ottawa Senators (02/24/2019) — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7:30 a.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
SC Featured: Who Says I Can’t — ESPN2, noon
E:60 — ESPN, noon
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Long Gone Summer — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — TUDN, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
2019 U.S. Open
Women’s Final: Bianca Andreescu vs. Serena Williams (09/07/2019) — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Novak Djokovic Summer Adria Tour: Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Center Court: Novak Djokovic Summer Adria Tour/Ultimate Tennis Showdown  — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



NASCAR got rained out so the Geico 500 from Talladega is today. Serie A is back as well.

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at SK Wyverns — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Tuesday)


College Baseball
2013 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Corvallis Super Regional: Oregon State vs. Kansas State (06/09/2013) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2015 College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/24/2015) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
2019 Battle 4 Atlantis
3rd Place Game: Oregon vs. North Carolina (11/29/2019) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Florida State at Louisville (01/04/2020) — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
Georgia Tech at Florida State (12/31/2019) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Florida State at Florida (11/10/2019) — ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) (01/18/2020) — ESPNU, noon
Tennessee at Kansas (01/25/2020) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Women’s
2012 Big Ten Tournament
Quarterfinal: Penn State at Minnesota (03/02/2012) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

South Carolina at Maryland (11/10/2019) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

For the Culture — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Football
1997 Citrus Bowl
Northwestern vs. Tennessee (01/01/1997) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

2019 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Clemson vs. Alabama (01/07/2019) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Georgia at Auburn (11/15/1986) — SEC Network, 10 a.m. & 9 p.m.

College Gymnastics
2019 SEC Championship
Evening Session — SEC Network, midnight

College Lacrosse
Men’s
2019 NCAA Division I Lacrosse Championship
Yale vs. Virginia (05/27/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

Women’s
Ohio State at Penn State (04/01/2017) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

College Softball
2018 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Washington vs. Florida State (06/04/2018) — ACC Network, noon
Finals, Game 2: Washington vs. Florida State (06/05/2018) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

2020 St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational
UCLA vs. Florida State (02/16/2020) — ESPNU, midnight

College Wrestling
Penn State at Nebraska (01/24/2020) — Big Ten Network, midnight

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Manchester City vs. Burnley — NBCSN/Universo, 2;55 p.m.


Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
Big Break Myrtle Beach Marathon
Super Immunity (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Making Decisions — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
In or Out — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Team Knockout — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Tight Rope — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
A Putt for the Win — Golf Channel, noon
Pawleys Plantation — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Limbo Wall — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Final Five — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Final Four — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Championship Match (season finale) — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Jon Sinclair-Somewhere in Texas — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Me and My Golf: Long Game (series premiere) — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Off the Hozzle — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 31
Villarreal vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Leganes vs. Granada — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.


The Express — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Miocic vs. Overeem/CM Punk vs. Gall — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

MLB
1991 World Series
Game 3: Minnesota Twins at Atlanta Braves (10/22/1991) — MLB Network, 8:30 a.m.
Game 6: Atlanta Braves at Minnesota Twins (10/26/1991) — MLB Network, 11:30 a.m.

1985 National League Championship Series
Game 5: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals (10/14/1985) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

2010 National League Division Series
Game 1: Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies (10/06/2010) — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
The Sounds of Baseball — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Race — Fox, 3 p.m.


NASCAR Race4 Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
1990 NBA Finals
Game 2: Portland Trail Blazers at Detroit Pistons (06/07/1990) — NBA TV, 8 a.m.

1995 Western Conference 1st Round
Game 4: Utah Jazz at Houston Rockets (05/05/1995) — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.

1995 NBA Finals
Game 4: Orlando Magics at Houston Rockets (06/14/1995) — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.

1994 NBA Finals
Game 7: New York Knicks at Houston Rockets (06/22/1994) — NBA TV, 5 p.m.

1992 NBA Finals
Game 2: Portland Trail Blazers at Chicago Bulls (06/05/1992) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Super Bowl LI
New England Patriots vs. Atlanta Falcons (02/05/2017) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

New York Giants at New Orleans Saints (11/01/2015) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Seattle Seahawks (11/03/2019) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2017 NHL Winter Classic
Detroit Red Wings vs. Toronto Maple Leafs (01/01/2017) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

Road to the 2017 Outdoor Classics: Episode 1 — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Road to the 2017 Outdoor Classics: Episode 2 — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
Road to the 2017 Outdoor Classics: Episode 3 — NHL Network, noon
Road to the 2017 Outdoor Classics: Episode 4 — NHL Network, 1 p.m.

2012 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Los Angeles Kings (06/11/2012) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2013 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Chicago Blackhawks at Boston Bruins (06/24/2013) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers (04/02/1986) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Hat-Trick Trivia — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Pause: Post to Post (series premiere) — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

Serie A
Round 27
Lecce vs. AC Milan — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.


Soccer
Men’s
2010 FIFA World Cup
Group C: United States vs. Algeria (06/23/2010)

Women’s
International Friendly: United States vs. Mexico (Mia Hamm’s last game, 12/08/2004) — ESPN2, midnight

Misiσn Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Lνnea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured: A Mountain to Climb — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The Undefeated: Unapologetic: The Black Female Athlete — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Be Water — ESPN, 9 p.m.
E:60: Celebration of Women in Sports — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Mαs — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Coco Gauff: The Lines Are The Same — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

WNBA
WNBA Special — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Quick question for yall going forward, since more leagues are returning to live broadcasts, do you just want me to post what's live, post the whole list, or are yall pretty much tired of it? I don't mind it any which way.

Duckman2008
Jan 6, 2010

TFW you see Flyers goaltending.

Grimey Drawer

DJExile posted:

Quick question for yall going forward, since more leagues are returning to live broadcasts, do you just want me to post what's live, post the whole list, or are yall pretty much tired of it? I don't mind it any which way.

I only look at the live, so I think that would be good.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Today's live events: full list is in the broadcasting thread:

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Hanwha Eagles at Samsung Lions — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
WBA Super Flyweight World Title, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Andrew Moloney vs. Joshua Franco — ESPN, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Leicester City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Ham United — NBCSN, 3:10 p.m.


LaLiga
Matchday 31
Levante UD vs. Atlιtico Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Getafe CF — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)


Serie A
Matchday 27
Spal vs. Cagliari — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.
Genoa vs. Parma — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.


Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles and Doubles Round-Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 1 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DeadFatDuckFat
Oct 29, 2012

This avatar brought to you by the 'save our dead gay forums' foundation.


Bread Liar

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



a nice cozy fire


Anyway, live stuff here, full list in the broadcast thread:

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Week 4
Sydney Swans vs. Western Bulldogs — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at SK Wyverns — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Manchester United vs. Sheffield United — NBCSN/Universo, 12:55 p.m.
Newcastle United vs. Aston Villa — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Norwich City vs. Everton — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Bournemouth — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 31
Alaves vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. RCD Mallorxa — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Russia Cup
Quarterfinal
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl vs. FC Ural — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.

Serie A
Match Day 27
Atalanta BC vs. SS Lazio — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles and Doubles Round-Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 2 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Prem double-header today, and some punchmans tonight

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 4
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Collingwood Magpies — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Bantamweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Jason Moloney vs. Leonardo Baez — ESPN, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Burnley vs. Watford — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Southampton vs. Arsenal — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

PGA Tour
The Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
1st Round — PGA Tour Live, 6:45 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 31
Eibar vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: VanZant vs. Waterson/Northcutt vs. Gall — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles and Doubles Round-Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 3 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Happy Friday, yall

WORLD ARM WRESTLING LEAGUE TONIGHT AT 10PM

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 4
Port Adelaide Power vs. West Coast Eagles — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Essendon Bombers vs. Carlton Blues — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

PGA Tour
The Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Sevilla vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports, 3:55 p.m.

World Armwrestling League
Supermatch Showdown Series — FS1, 10 p.m.

NHL Live: 2020 NHL Draft Lottery — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
2020 NHL Draft Lottery — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Live: Draft Lottery Reaction — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Besiktas vs. Konyaspor — beIN Sports, 1:55 p.m.

Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles Round Robin and Doubles Round-Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 4 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



The NWSL returns! NASCAR Truck and Cup Series! Punchmans! Horses! Tons of live stuff today!

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 4
Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows — FS2, 11 p.m.
Hawthorn Hawks vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS1, 4 a.m. (Sunday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Sunday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Featherweights, Gimnasio TV Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Miguel Berchelt vs. Elezar Valenzuela — ESPN, 11 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 34
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Mόnchen — FS1, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mφnchengladbach vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. Red Bull Leipzig — TUDN, 9:25 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — TUDN, 11:30 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Aston Villa vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.

FA Cup
Quarterfinal
Norwich City vs. Manchester United — ESPN, 12:25 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders Cup Challenge Series, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Fleur de Lis Handicap & Stephen Foster Stakes — NBC, 5 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 10:50 a.m.
Osasuna vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Atlιtico Madrid vs. Alaves — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Hooker, UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoor Truck Series
Pocono Organics 150, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Pocono Organics, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
North Carolina Courage vs. Portland Thorns — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Washington Spirit — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Match Day 28
Cagliari vs. Torino — ESPN2, 1:25 p.m.

Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles Semifinals and Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown, Patrick Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Biot, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 5 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Happy Sunday, friends

quote:

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Watford vs. Southampton — Telemundo, 11 a.m./NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.

FA Cup
Quarterfinal
Sheffield United vs. Arsenal — ESPN, 7:55 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Korn Ferry Tour
Utah Championship, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, UT
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Grenada vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Espanyol vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Pocono 350, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — FS1, 4 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Besiktas JK vs. Konyaspor — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.

Tennis
Battle of the Brits, National Tennis Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Singles 3rd Place & Final — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown, Patrick Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Biot, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown, Patrick Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Biot, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Credit One Bank Invitational, LTP Daniel Island, Charleston, SC
Day 6 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Monday's live stuff:

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Doosan Bears at Kiwoom Heroes — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Tuesday)

English Premier League
Matchweek 31
Crystal Palace vs. Burnley — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 32
Getafe CF vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

Tennis
Altec Styslinger Tennis Exhibition — Tennis Channel, noon

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Tuesday! Baseball, soccer, and punchmans!

quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Hanwha Eagles at KIA Tigers — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Wednesday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Junior Welterweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Alex Saucedo vs. Sonny Frederickson — ESPN, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 33
RCD Mallorca vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Atlιtico Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
CD Leganes vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Houston Dash vs. Utah Royals FC — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis
Altec/Stylslinger Tennis Exhibition — Tennis Channel, noon

The Pussy Boss
Nov 2, 2004



https://twitter.com/SInow/status/1278077841314385920

quote:

Senators Richard Blumenthal and Cory Booker introduced a bill to block college athletes from having to sign coronavirus liability waivers as they return to campus

Kibner
Oct 21, 2008

Nurk is good, actually

Grimey Drawer

good

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007





quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 5
Carlton Blues vs. St. Kilda Saints — ESPN2, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Hanwha Eagles at KIA Tigers — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Arsenal vs. Norwich City — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Bournemouth vs. Newcastle United — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Everton vs. Leicester City — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
West Ham United vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 33
Alaves vs. Granada — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Levante (UD) — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Portland Thorns vs. Chicago Red Stars — CBS Sports All-Access, 12:30 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. North Carolina Courage — CBS Sports All-Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Match Day 29
Bologna vs. Cagliari — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.
Hellas Verona vs. Parma — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Lecce vs. Sampdoria — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
Altec/Stylslinger Tennis Exhibition: 3rd Place Match and Finals — Tennis Channel, noon

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Live golf! Live footy! Live punchmans!

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 5
Collingwood Magpies vs. Essendon Bombers — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Samsung Lions — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Junior Welterweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Jose Pedraza vs. Mikkel LesPierre — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Bundesliga
Relegation Playoff, Leg 1, Weserstadion, Bremen, Germany
SV Werder Bremen vs. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 32
Sheffield United vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Rocket Mortgage Classic, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit, MI
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

LaLiga
Matchday 33
Eibar vs. Osasuna — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Getafe CF — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis
Eastern European Championship, Tipsarevic Tennis Academy, Belgrade, Serbia
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Spring training begins again! Indycar and F1 practice runs as well!

quote:

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 5
West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Geelong Cats vs. Gold Coast Suns — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Brisbane Lions vs. Port Adelaide Power — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Kiwoom Heroes at KT Wiz — ESPN, 4:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Formula 1
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
PGA Tour
Rocket Mortgage Classic, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit, MI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

IndyCar
GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Practice 1 — NBC Sports Gold, 11:30 a.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 34
Atlιtico de Madrid vs. RCD Mallorca — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

MLB Tonight: Team Workout Special — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Tonight: Team Workout Special — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

Tennis
DraftKings All-American Team Cup, Life Time Fitness, Atlanta, GA
Day 1 — Tennis Channel, noon
Day 1 — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Adbot
ADBOT LOVES YOU

DJExile
Jun 27, 2007



Happy 4th y'all

NBAtv is running an all day marathon of dunk contests. Live stuff below.


quote:

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Samsung Lions — ESPN, 3:55 a.m. (Sunday)

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Day 1, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Big X vs. Jackson — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Brotherly Love vs. Stillwater Stars — ESPN, 5 p.m.
House of ‘Paign vs. War Tampa — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Team CP3 vs. Mid American Unity — ESPN, 10 p.m.


DfB-Pokal (German Cup)
Final, Olympiastadion, Berlin, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Bayern München — ESPN2, 1:45 p.m.

Eating
2020 Hot Dog Eating Contest, Secret Location, Coney Island, New York, NY
Women’s and Men’s Championship — ESPN, noon

English Premier League
Matchweek 33
Norwich City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Bournemouth — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Arsenal — Telemundo, noon/NBCSN, 12:25 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Watford — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Formula 1
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m.
Qualifying — ESPN, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Rocket Mortgage Classic, Detroit Golf Club, Detroit, MI
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Runhappy Metropolitan Handicap — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race — NBC, noon

LaLiga
Matchday 34
Valladolid vs. Alavés — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. RCD Mallorca — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Pennzoil 150, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Utah Royals vs. Sky Blue — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
Houston Dash vs. OL Reign — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Tennis
DraftKings All-American Team Cup
Day 2, Life Time Fitness, Atlanta, GA
Afternoon Session — Tennis Channel, noon
Evening Session — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 1, Patrick Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Biot, France
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Post
  • Reply