|
1. megaman x - 100% - 1/2 2. megaman x2 - 100% - 1/29 3. la-mulana. beat hell temple - 2/6 4. tactics ogre - 2/14 5. theatrhythm final bar call - all series quests complete 3-7 6. like a dragon: ishin (all substories) - 4-14 7. resident evil 4: remake - 4-28 8. the legend of heroes: trails in the sky - 4-28 9. the legend of zelda (swordless) - 4-29 10. the legend of zelda: a link to the past - 5/1 11. the legend of zelda - breath of the wild (ran straight to hyrule castle) - 5/7 12. the legend of zelda: tears of the kingdom (all shrines, full compendium, 60.11%) - 6/12 13. we <3 katamari - 6/16 14. metroid prime remaster (100% scans) - 6/21 15. ff1 pixel remaster - 7/1 16. ff2 pixel remaster - 7/6 17. ff5 pixel remaster (knight/mystic knight/time mage/dance0r)-7/24 18. soul blazer -8/6 19. ff3 pixel remaster -8/7 20. final fantasy 16 - 8/14 21. ff4 pixel remaster - 8/16 22. vampire survivors - all unlocks/dlc unlocks and full collection 23. gitaroo man lives!! 24. final fantasy 6 pixel remaster - 9-15 25. armored core 6 - 9-21 26. resident evil 8. 10-9 27. castlevania: order of ecclesia. all villager quests. 10-20 28. devil may cry 5 - devil hunter mode 29. super mario wonder (all medals) 30. like a dragon gaiden: the man who erased his name (platinum) 11-20 31. eiyuden chronicles: rising 12-13 32. morrowind 12-20 33. hitman (2016) 12-22 Fungah! fucked around with this message at 21:18 on Dec 22, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:20 |
|
|
# ? Apr 24, 2024 07:59 |
|
1. Dead Space 2 (1/1) 2. Mega Man X (1/2) 3. Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (1/18) 4. Dishonored 2 (1/23) 5. Max Payne (2/20) 6. Battle Mania Daiginjou (3/21) 7. Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (All endings) (4/4) 8. Resident Evil 4 Remake (4/23) 9. Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition (5/5) 10. The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons (5/8) 11. Soul Blazer (8/5) 12. Bravely Default (8/19) 13. Gitaroo Man (8/31) 14. Quake (9/21) 15. Snatcher (9/29) 16. Drill Dozer (10/5) 17. The Ultimate Doom (10/18) 18. Last Alert (11/17) 19. Alan Wake Remastered (11/20) 20. Super Mario 64 Randomizer (12/13) 21. Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia (12/17) 22. A Short Hike (12/30) Pablo Nergigante fucked around with this message at 17:47 on Dec 30, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:20 |
|
Daikatana Ritsu fucked around with this message at 01:58 on Jan 22, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:20 |
|
1. Megaman X (100%) - 1/6 2. Bug Fables: The Everlasting Sapling - 1/11 3. La-Mulana (all items) - 2/21 4. Katana Zero - 2/28 5. Pikmin 2 - 3/6 6. Okami HD (all animals fed, all fish caught) - 3/27 7. The Legend of Zelda (NES) - 4/26 8. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (all heart containers) - 5/3 8.1 The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (glitched) - 5/3 9. The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX (all heart containers) - 5/7 10. We Love Katamari Reroll - 6/4 11. Fire Emblem Engage (normal, casual) - 6/17 12. The Great Ace Attorney: Adventures - 7/18 13. Soul Blazer (max level) - 8/2 14. Illusion of Gaia (all Red Jewels collected) - 8/11 15. Gitaroo Man Lives! - 8/31 16. The Great Ace Attorney 2: Resolve - 9/18 17. HROT - 9/23 18. Snatcher - 9/24 19. A Hat in Time (all time pieces) - 9/28 20. Touhou Luna Nights - 9/29 21. DOOM WADs
23. Halo 1 (co-op) - 10/7 24. DOOM II - 10/11 25. Megaman Legends - 11/2 26. Psychonauts - 11/25 27. Donut County - 12/2 28. Super Mario 64 randomizer - 12/4 29. Deus Ex randomizer (New Dark Age ending) - 12/8 30. Kirby and the Forgotten Land - 12/17 31. Psychonauts 2 - 12/27 32. Steamworld Dig - 12/28 symbolic fucked around with this message at 06:02 on Dec 29, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:21 |
|
1. Halo Wars - 1/2 2. Final Fantasy Pixel Remaster - 1/6 3. Mega Man X - 1/7 4. Double Cross - 1/10 5. Final Fantasy VII: Crisis Core Reunion - 1/15 6. Persona 3 Portable - 2/1 7. Lost Judgment - 2/18 8. Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story 0079: Rise From The Ashes - 2/25 9. Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King - True Ending (Medea) - 3/12 10. Battle Mania Daiginjou - 3/20 11. Okami HD - 3/31 12. Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Endings B, C, D) - 4/1 13. Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X. - 4/8 14. Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X. 2 - 4/14 15. Air Combat (Ace Combat 1) - 4/15 16. Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy (AC2 remake) - 4/16 17. Out Zone - 4/16 18. The Warriors - 4/23 19. The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD - 4/30 20. Power Wash Simulator career mode - 5/3 21. The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons - 5/6 22. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D - 5/12 23. The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages (linked game, true ending) - 5/14 24. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom - 6/4 25. Final Fantasy XVI - 7/4 26. Soul Blazer - 8/2 27. Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (no kills) - 8/18 28. The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind - 8/28 29. Medabots AX: Rokusho Version - 9/7 30. Snatcher - 9/27 31. Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies - 9/28 32. Drill Dozer - 10/4 33. Final Fantasy II Pixel Remaster - 10/21 34. Divinity: Original Sin 2 - 11/10 35. Final Fantasy 3 Pixel Remaster - 11/14 36. Like A Dragon: Ishin! - 11/20 37. Baldur's Gate 3 - 12/5 38. Pathfinder: Kingmaker - 12/26 Punished Chuck fucked around with this message at 01:58 on Dec 27, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:22 |
|
1) Mega Man X 2) The Legend of Oasis 3) PowerWash Simulator - Career Mode co-op 4) Digital Devil Saga - Demi-Fiend defeated 5) Freedom Force 6) GOD HAND 7)La-Mulana Remake (Hard mode + Hell Temple) 8) Max Payne 9) Gundam Side Story 0079: Rise From the Ashes (Normal mode, 69 Technique and Command Capability) 10) Okami (plat) 11) Battle Mania Daiginjou (Hard mode, 2-way, 1CC) 12) Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation 13) Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere (Normal Ending C, Hard Endings ABDE) 14) The Warriors (Hardcore Soldier, 72%) 15) The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Went straight to Ganon from the plateau) 16) The Legend of Zelda (Swordless 1st Quest) 16.1) The Legend of Zelda (2nd Quest on Zelda Game and Watch) 17) The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Master Quest (100%) 18) The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages (All heart containers) 19) The Legend of Zelda: TriForce Heroes (Co-op with In Training and bug deal) 20) The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons (Cursed Ring linked game, all heart containers) 21) The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword 22) The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (All Shrines, All Caves, All Wells, All Side Quests and Side Adventures and 330/1000 Korok Seeds) 23) The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX 24) The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D 25) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 26) The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (Hero mode, 100% aside from the Giant Cucco and old man streetpass crap) 27) The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap (All Kinstone fusions) 28) The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass 29) The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks 30) Lyle in Cube Sector (100%) 31) Omega Boost (Galactic Maestro) 32) Suikoden II 33) Soul Blazer (max level) 34) ASTLIBRA - Revision (Hell difficulty, Platinum) 35) Morrowind 36) Gitaroo Man Lives! - (Normal Mode A ranks) 37) Shadowrun (Genesis) 38) Yakuza Kiwami 39) SNATCHER 40) Sonic Frontiers: The Final Horizon 41) Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia (Level 1 Hard, 128 HP/50 Hearts, Weapon Glyphs Only) 42) Doom WADs: -Imp Zone -Imp Zone 2 -epic -Water Spirit -Glaive -Lunatic -Overboard -IZGCCP -Crumpets -Sucker Punch 2 43) The Ultimate Doom 44) Skies of Arcadia Legends (Vyse the Legends + The Three Secrets) 45) Ristar (All Bonus Levels) 46) Last Alert (Deathless) 47) Bangai-O Spirits (all Treasure's Best and Puzzle maps) 48) Randomizers: -Ocarina of Time (SoH) -Sonic Adventure 2 (Archipelago) -Super Mario 64 (120 star) -Deus Ex (Serious Sam mode) -Final Fantasy 1 -A Link to the Past (Swordless) 49) Headless Chicken 50) Sonic 3 & Knuckles 51) Mole Mania 52) The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker 53) Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (1cc) 54) Drill Dozer (All Treasures) 55) Doom II: Hell on Earth (Ultra-Violence) 56) Super Metroid Evil Eagle fucked around with this message at 05:31 on Jan 1, 2024 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:27 |
|
1/10 - Mega Man X 1/29 - Stray 2/13 - God Hand 2/21 - Max Payne 2/22 - Gundam Side Story 0079 3/12 - Pikmin 2 3/22 - Sekiro 4/15 - Out Zone 4/15 - Theatrhythm: Final Bar Line 5/6 - The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 6/10 - The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks 6/27 - The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom 8/26 - The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind 8/31 - Gitaroo Man Lives! 9/27 - Yakuza Kiwami 10/31 - Cyberpunk 2077 11/6 - Baldur's Gate 3 11/14 - Like a Dragon: Ishin! 11/17 - Last Alert 11/23 - Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name (100%) 12/4 - Armored Core VI 12/9 - OK K.O.! Let's Play Heroes 12/11 - Super Mario Bros. Wonder (100%) 12/16 - Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade: Episode INTERmission 12/16 - PaRappa the Rapper 2 12/26 - Godzilla Generations
herculon fucked around with this message at 02:44 on Dec 27, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:27 |
|
Gonna be a great year for gaming as always. 1. God of War: Ragnarok - Platinum Trophy (1/1) 2. Smile For Me (1/1) 3. Haiku the Robot - 100% (1/2) 4. Tactics Ogre Reborn - Law Ending (1/12) 5. Bayonetta 3 (1/14) 6. Live A Live - True Ending (1/20) 7. Ghost Song (1/26) 8. Tinykin (1/26) 9. Eiyuden Chronicle: Rising (2/3) 10. Chained Echoes - Complete Reward Board (2/10) 11. Life is Strange: True Colors (2/11) 12. Coffee Talk (2/12) 13. Fire Emblem Engage - Hard Classic (2/23) 14. Norco (2/24) 15. Persona 3 Portable (3/2) 16. Soul Hackers 2 (3/13) 17. Neon White - True Ending, all Ace medals (3/16) 18. Persona 5 Royal (3/31) 19. The Murder of Sonic The Hedgehog (3/31) 20. Hi-Fi Rush (4/5) 21. Paranormasight: The Seven Mysteries of Honjo (4/6) 22. Loop Hero (4/8) 23. Stray (4/10) 24. Lone Fungus (4/15) 25. Card Sharks (5/3) 26. Octopath Traveler II (5/5) 27. Vernal Edge - 100% Complete (5/6) 28. Misericorde: Volume One (5/8) 29. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (5/28) 30. Darkest Dungeon 2 (6/1) 31. Resident Evil 7 + DLCs (6/5) 32. Resident Evil Village + DLC (6/6) 33. Like a Dragon: Ishin! (6/14) 34. Unheard - Voices of Crime (6/16) 35. Lost Ruins (6/17) 36. Dark Cloud 2 (6/24) 37. Tyrion Cuthbert: Attorney of the Arcane (6/26) 38. Season: A Letter to the Future (6/30) 39. Master Detective Archives: RAIN CODE (7/4) 40. Actraiser: Renaissance (7/5) 41. Pikmin - 50 Pikmin Challenge (7/6) 42. Pikmin 4 - 100% (7/24) 43. Trails Into Reverie (8/8) 44. I Was a Teenage Exocolonist (8/16) 45. Solar Ash - 100% (8/18) 46. Pikmin 2 - Minimal Purple Pikmin, No Sprays, 100% treasure, all perfect challenge mode (8/28) 47. Pikmin 3 - All Fruits, Ultra-spicy difficulty, Low Pikmin count (9/8) 48. Coffee Talk Episode 2: Hibiscus and Butterfly - All Endings (9/10) 49. Toem - 100% (9/11) 50. Chants of Sennaar (9/18) 51. Lies of P (9/25) 52. Cocoon (10/2) 53. Outcore (10/2) 54. The Cosmic Wheel Sisterhood (10/8) 55. Super Mario Wonder - 100% (10/23) 56. Spiritfarer (10/23) 57. Vampire Survivors + DLCs (10/24) 58. Jusant (11/6) 59. Backpack Hero (11/26) 60. The Roottrees are Dead - Complete family tree (12/9) 61. Baldur's Gate 3 (12/16) 62. Call of the Sea (12/17) 63. American Arcadia (12/18) 64. Slay the Princess (12/21) 65. Astro's Playroom (12/30) Regy Rusty fucked around with this message at 03:43 on Dec 31, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:29 |
|
reserved I'm not good at finishing games the whole way through but this past year I feel like I beat a bunch and I hope I beat a lot of games this year
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:29 |
|
reserved
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:56 |
|
reserved 2
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 06:57 |
|
1) Mega Man X (100%) (1/2) 2) Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (all non-NG+ bosses) (1/10) 3) Death Stranding (1/11) 4) Cult of the Lamb (1/15) 5) Freedom Force (Hard) (1/24) 6) Pentiment (1/28) 7) Bloodborne (Blood Level 4, all non-DLC bosses) (1/29) 8) God Hand (2/5) 9) Metroid Prime Remaster (100% items) (2/16) 10) Max Payne (2/18) 11) La-Mulana (Hard mode, +Hell Temple) (2/20) 12) Star Fox 64 (2/27) 13) Pikmin 2 (debt paid off deathless, all treasures, perfect challenge mode completion) (3/6) 14) Battle Mania Daiginjou (Hard mode, 8-way, 1CC) (3/21) 15) Okami HD (All animals, fish, zodiac statues, beads) (3/23) 16) Yakuza Kiwami (4/9) 17) Ace Combat 3 (Endings A and B) (4/9) 18) The Murder of Sonic the Hedgehog (4/12) 19) The Warriors (Hardcore Soldier difficulty) (4/15) 20) Psychonauts 2 (100%) (4/23) 21) The Legend of Zelda (4/26) 22) Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (5/4) 23) Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (5/11) 24) Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (6/2; all shrines and lightroots 12/13) 25) Ripened Tingle's Balloon Trip of Love (6/20) 26) Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D (6/27) 27) Lyle in Cube Sector (100%) (7/7) 28) Omega Boost (7/11) 29) Bayonetta (7/12) 30) Bomberman Hero (Main game 100%) (7/18) 31) Hyper Light Drifter (7/20) 32) Dragon Quest III (7/26) 33) Soul Blazer (7/31) 34) Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (Normal, no kills, no detections) (8/21) 35) Morrowind (8/22) 36) Gitaroo Man (8/26) 37) Sifu - Wude ending, best age 24 (9/7) 38) Shadowrun (Genesis) (9/14) 39) Snatcher (9/26) 40) Drill Dozer (10/2) 41) Doom II (10/5) 42) Doom WADs
44) Star Wars: Rogue Leader (10/21) 45) Mega Man Legends (10/30) 46) Skies of Arcadia: Legends (Vyse the Legend rank, Air Pirate Vigoro defeated) (11/7) 47) Super Mario Wonder (100%) (11/14) 48) Super Mario RPG remake (11/21) 49) Mole Mania (11/23) 50) Stray (11/27) 51) Severed Steel (11/28) 52) Bangai-O Spirits (all Treasure's Best and Puzzle maps) (11/29) 53) Cobalt Core (11/29) 54) Super Metroid Varia Randomizer (mirror mode, Mama Turtle start, 100%) (12/1) 55) Symphony of the Night Randomizer - Expedition mode (12/4) 56) Super Metroid Archipelago randomizer with imps (12/4) 57) Zelda: A Link to the Past Randomizer (Swordless) (12/7) 58) Zelda: Minish Cap (12/22) 59) Alan Wake (12/26) 60) Zelda: Link's Awakening (12/28) 61) Return of the Obra Dinn (completed book) (12/29) 62) Hi-Fi Rush (Hard) (12/30) 63) Last Alert (12/31) Arch Nemesis fucked around with this message at 00:32 on Jan 1, 2024 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:08 |
|
1. Mega Man X (SNES) 2. Outcast 1.1 (PC) 3. Freedom Force (PC) 4. DOOM (UV, IMPO.WAD) 5. Halo CE (PC) 6. Max Payne (PC) 7-9. Hitman 1-3 (PC) 10. Final Fantasy I (PC) 11. Final Fantasy II (PC) 12. Final Fantasy III (PC) Sub-Actuality fucked around with this message at 17:27 on Mar 26, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:10 |
|
1) Mega Man X (SNES) 2) Digital Devil Saga (PS2) 3) Pentiment (PC) That Little Demon fucked around with this message at 15:01 on Jan 15, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:18 |
|
And reserving spot 2 as a back up in case spot one gets hosed up
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:18 |
|
That Little Demon posted:And reserving spot 2 as a back up in case spot one gets hosed up good point, reserved 2
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:22 |
|
1 Megaman X 1/9 2 Legend of Oasis 1/15 3 Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 1/22 4 Dragon Quest 5 1/26 5 Freedom Force 1/28 6 God Hand 2/12 7 Max Payne 2/18 8 La Mulana 2/22 9 Gundam Side Story 0079 Rise from the ashes with bonus disc 2/24 10 Pikmin 2 3/13 11 battle mania daiginjou 3/19 12 Prince of Persia 3/25 13 Okami 100% beads 3/31 14 Ace Combat 3 4/8 15 Out Zone 4/15 16 The Warriors 4/15 17 Resident Evil 4 remake 18 The Legend of Zelda a Link to the Past 4/24 19 The Legend of Zelda 4/27 20 Zelda 2 4/29 21 Links Awakening DX 5/2 22 Majoras Mask 5/9 23 Minish Cap 5/13 24 Tears of the Kingdom 6/7 25 Ocarina of Time 6/17 26 Link between worlds 6/19 27 Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland 6/28 28 Zelda Triforce Heroes 6/30 29 Lyle in Pube Land 7/4 30 Omega Boost 7/14 31 Bomberman Hero 7/20 32 Mortal Kombat Shaolin Monks 7/28 33 Suikoden 2 7/31 34 Soul Blazer 8/4 35 Solasta Crown of the Magister Palace of Ice 8/18 36 Splinter Cell Chaos Theory 8/25 37 Morrowind 8/25 38 Gitaroo Man 39 Medabots AX 40 Shadowrun 41 Final Fantasy Pixel Remaster 42 Snatcher 43 Yakuza Kiwami 44 Drill Dozer 45 Castlevania Order of Ecclesia
rodbeard fucked around with this message at 04:45 on Oct 22, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:30 |
|
1/3 - Mega Man X 1/5 - Final Fantasy 7 Remake 1/11 - Epiphany City Mario Romhacks ---a)SM64 Sapphire ---b)Marioblade Chronicles 64 1/15 - Archvale 1/28 - The Magic Circle 2/16 - La Mulana Hard Mode + HELL TEMPLE
Plebian Parasite fucked around with this message at 02:08 on Feb 18, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:37 |
|
1. Mega Man X (1/1) 2. Melatonin (1/6) 3. Yakuza: Like a Dragon (2/2) 4. Max Payne (2/18) 5. Returnal (3/2) 6. Battle Mania Daiginjou (3/16) 7. Coryoon (3/21) 8. Final Fantasy XI - The Treasures of Aht Uhrgan (4/17) 9. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (6/17) 10. Shape of the World (7/1) 11. Neo Cab (7/13) 12. Street Fighter 6- World Tour credits (8/8) 13. Soul Blazer (8/10) 14. Gitaroo Man, normal (8/26) tawal fucked around with this message at 19:49 on Aug 26, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:42 |
|
tawal posted:reserved wb
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 07:44 |
|
reserved
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 08:22 |
|
1. Mega Man X - 100% 2. Digital Devil Saga 3. Wotlk Classic - Yogg25 1light 4. Hitman 3 5. Freedom Force
mbt fucked around with this message at 18:52 on Jan 29, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 08:23 |
|
1. Hitman Blood Money 2. Star Fox Command 3. Slay the Spire (killed the heart, ascension 20) 4. Professor Layton and the Curious Village HD for mobile (123 puzzles) 5. Spider-Man (PS4) 6. Mothmen 1966 7. The Bradwell Conspiracy 8. Night Call 9. Virginia 10. Frog Detective 1 - The Haunted Island 11. Blade Runner (fled the planet with every single rep and stolen dna samples) 12. Knight Orc (1000/1000) Cubone fucked around with this message at 07:02 on Nov 18, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 09:59 |
|
I may or may not finish a game this year
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 12:52 |
|
1. mega man x (100%) - 1/9 2. dicey dungeons - 1/9 3. ace combat assault horizon legacy - 1/20 4. the irem skins game - 5/22 5. gitaroo man lives - 8/29 6. papers please - 10/1 7. dragon quest iii - 10/28 8. super mario bros (no warps, no continues) - 12/12 Spoderman fucked around with this message at 15:12 on Dec 13, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 13:01 |
|
01) Tokimeki Memorial: Beneath the Tree of Legend (snes, yuina ending) i did the yumi path a few days ago but this is the first one i did for myself and not the glory of an imp zone game club platinum trophy so im counting it as 2023. everything i said in the gameclub thread still applies this game rules. surprisingly addictive and funny and tense. i had the least stressful first two years possible, i didn't even meet a third girl til the first christmas party, but then i decided to up all my stats to try and get into a 1st rate company with yuina (i did not get into a 1st rate company with yuina) and everything became a bomb nightmare again. yuina's path was fun too but looking it up it looks like a bunch of it got axed for the snes version, like there's a whole separate club and a really funny looking school trip event attached to her in the cd versions. more excuse to play those versions if a translation ever happens i suppose
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 13:38 |
|
Reserved Games Beat 2023 1. Mega Man X (100%) - 1/4 2. Xenoblade Chronicles 3 - 1/7 3. Ozonia - 1/27 4. Deathless - 1/30 5. WADs
7. Rugrats: Search for Reptar - 2/19 8. Super Mario 64 (120 Stars) - 2/25 9. Star Fox 64 - 2/26 10. Theatrhythm Final Bar Line - 3/25 11. Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere - 3/31 12. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (Switch version) - 4/18 13. The Legend of Final Fantasy - 4/20 14. Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (Platinum) - 4/28 15. The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (Switch version) - 5/5 16. The Legend of Zelda: Tri-Force Heroes - 5/7 17. Murder by Numbers - 5/12 18. Yakuza 5 - 5/14 19. Stray - 6/18 20. Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate - 7/1 20a. Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate - All LR/HR Village hunts & requests complete - 7/5 21. Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep Platinum - 7/13 22. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom - 8/21 23. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (Pigeon Rank) - 9/9 24. The Ultimate Doom - 10/1 25. Doom II - 10/4 26. Going Down - 11/5 27. Resident Evil 3 (2020) - 11/11 28. Stardew Valley, True Perfection - 11/16 29. Mega Man Zero - 12/8
In Training fucked around with this message at 20:42 on Dec 8, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 15:48 |
|
1. 1/1 Megaman X 2. 1/28 Baseball 3. 2/10 Yakuza 6 (100%)
Arrhythmia fucked around with this message at 22:53 on Feb 10, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 16:15 |
|
EmmyOk’s games beat: 1. The Last of Us Part 1 (PS5) - 08/01 2. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (PC) - 11/01 3. Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes (Switch) - 25/01 4. Horizon Forbidden West (PS5) - 20/02 5. Max Payne (PS2/4) - 20/02 6. God of War: Ragnarok (PS5) - 19/03 7. Spider-Man: Miles Morales (PS2/4) - 09/04 8. Life is Strange: True Colours (PS5) - 16/04 9. Slay the Spire (PS4) - 24/05 10. Hollow Knight (PS4) - 05/08 11. Ori and the Blind Forest (Switch) - 19/08 12. Batman Arkham City (PS4) - 03/09 13. Alan Wake Remastered (PS5) - 09/09 14. The Order 1886 (PS4) - 17/09 15. Bioshock Infinite (PS4) - 23/09 16. Super Mario Sunshine (Switch) 06/11 17. Lies of P(PS5) 27/11
herculon fucked around with this message at 12:05 on Nov 27, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 16:27 |
|
1. Mega Man X (100%)
---------------- American McGay fucked around with this message at 18:20 on Jan 5, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 16:35 |
|
1) A Monster's Expedition
Tales of Woe fucked around with this message at 04:36 on Jan 13, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 17:15 |
|
If I don't know what game to play I will play them all.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 17:20 |
|
1. Mega Man X - 100%
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 17:21 |
|
1. Mega Man X 2. Fire Emblem Engage 3. Pokémon Legends: Arceus 4. La-Mulana 5. Like A Dragon: Ishin! 6. Battle Mania Daiginjou 7. Okami 8. Mega Man Battle Network 9. Mega Man Battle Network 2 10. Mega Man Battle Network 3 White 11. Mega Man Battle Network 4 Blue Moon 12. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom 13. Theatrhythm Final Bar Line 14. Final Fantasy 15. Fire Emblem 16. NEO: The World Ends with You 17. Octopath Traveler 18. Vampire Survivors 19. Final Fantasy II 20. Final Fantasy VII 21. Final Fantasy III 22. Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade 23. Kirby Star Allies 24. Sonic Superstars 25. Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name 26. Disco Elysium 27. Spyro Reignited Trilogy 28. New Super Lucky's Tale 29. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 30. Kirby's Dream Land 2
Dr. Cool Aids fucked around with this message at 03:52 on Jan 1, 2024 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 18:16 |
|
not going to update this post or psot what i beat. thank you
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 18:35 |
|
mysterious loyall X posted:not going to update this post or psot what i beat. thank you You’re welcome Lyle.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 18:41 |
|
1. A Short Hike (all feathers) A tiny open-world game. It's very short, I played it in one sitting and finished in a couple hours, but that makes it feel concentrated rather than lacking. It's very charming, I liked it a lot. 1. A Short Hike 2. Toki Tori 2 3. Pentiment 4. Katana Zero 5. Overboard 6. Furi 7. Detective Grimoire 8. Detective Grimoire 2: Tangle Tower 9. Return to Monkey Island 10. Superliminal 11. Hi Fi Rush 12. It Takes Two 13. Grounded 14. Unheard 15. Ynglet 16. Donkey Kong Country 3 17. Tears of the Kingdom 18. Into the Breach DLC 19. Chants of Sennaar 20. Sethian 21. Cocoon 22. Scene Investigators 23. Outer Wilds Echo of the Eye 24. The Roottrees are Dead 25. Lies of P DNF: The Painscreek Killings Rain World Metro Exodus Aston fucked around with this message at 20:20 on Jan 11, 2024 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 20:02 |
|
Aston posted:1. A Short Hike (all feathers) played this a couple yers ago and liked it, good one sitting game
|
# ? Jan 1, 2023 20:04 |
|
|
# ? Apr 24, 2024 07:59 |
|
1. Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus - 100% completion in just under six hours Deathslinger fucked around with this message at 17:51 on Jan 5, 2023 |
# ? Jan 1, 2023 20:09 |